Live Clubscores available at VRscores.com

 

 

 

Previous results from VRscores

Latest Results


LIVE Rugby SCORES

 

Pro 14

Leinster 16-10 Ulster, 7:35pm
.Half time Leinster lead by 13pts

 

Pro 14 rugby

Munster 49-12 Connacht RES
Connacht with two red cards
Lost by 37pts

 

LIVE GAA SCORES FOR Sunday 30th August

 

Dublin Club Football

Ballymun Kickhams 1-18 2-13 Na Fianna
Ballymun win by 2pts, into semi-final

 

Galway Club Football

Barna 0-13 0-11 St Michaels RES
Barna top group
Salthill Knock’ 0-16 1-13 An Spideal RES
Salthill finish with 13
but get 2nd in the group

Tyrone Club Football

Ardboe 2-15 0-23 Dungannon AET
Dungannon win in ET
Errigal Ciaran 0-12 0-11 Dromore RES
Errigal win by 1pt

 

Kerry Club Football

Dr Crokes 1-16 0-11 Templenoe RES
Dr Crokes win by 8pts
Mid Kerry 1-13 1-12 Kenmare Shamrocks RES
.Mid Kerry into semi-final

 

Roscommon Club Football

Padraig Pearses 0-19
0-09 Roscommon Gaels RES
Pearses into the semi-final
St Brigids 0-19 1-08 Michael Glaveys RES
Brigids win by 8pts

 

Tipperary Club Hurling

Loughmore 2-21 0-20 Clonoulty RES
Loughmore win by 7pts

 

Waterford Club Hurling

Ballygunner 1-23 0-09 Passage RES
Ballygunner are champions

 

Carlow Club Hurling

Mount Leinster 3-21 0-12 Ballinkillen RES
MLR win by 18pts

 

Leitrim Club Football

Melvin Gaels 0-12 2-16 St Marys RES
St Marys win by 10pts

Kilkenny Club Hurling

Bennettsbridge 0-20 1-15 Graigue Bally RES
Bennettsbridge win by 2pts

 

Mayo Club Football

Westport 3-18 3-08 The Neale RES
Westport win a 10pt win
Ballina 1-18 0-12 Aghamore RES
Ballina win by 9pts

 

Monaghan Club Football

Carrickmac’ 3-13 1-15 Magheracloone RES
Carrickmacross win by 4pts
Truagh 1-09 2-17 Inniskeen RES
Inniskeen win by 11pts

 

Westmeath Club Football

The Downs 1-08 0-10 Castledaly RES
The Downs win by 1pt
 

 

LIVE GAA SCORES FOR SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST

 

Dublin Club Football

St Judes 1-17 1-10 Skerries Harps RES
Kevin Mc with the goal for Judes
Kilmacud Crokes 4-15 1-12 St Vincents RES
Crokes into semi-final

 

Tyrone Club Football

Coalisland 1-09 1-06 Derrylaughan RES
Coalisland into semi-final

 

Cork Club Hurling

Erins Own 2-15 1-18 Newtownshandrum RES
Draw
Glen Rovers 2-21 0-12 Na Piarsaigh RES
Glen Rovers 15pts
Midleton 1-18 0-22 Douglas RES
Douglas win by 1pt
St Finbarrs 325 0-10 Carrigtwohill RES
Barrs by 24pts

 

Kerry Club Football

St Brendans 2-17 1-09 Legion RES
Brendans into the semi-final
East Kerry 2-13 1-14 St Kierans RES
East Kerry win by 2pts

 

Roscommon Club Football

Boyle 3-06 0-11 St Croans 19:30
……

 

Tipperary Club Hurling

Kiladangan 3-16 0-18 Toomevara RES
.Kiladangan win by 7pts
Thurles Sarsfields 1-08 3-12  Nenagh Eire Og RES
Nenagh win by 10pts

 

Leitrim Club Football

Mohill 3-16 2-08 Allen Gaels RES
Mohill win by 11pts
Fenagh 2-14 1-08 Leitrim Gaels RES
Fenagh in by 9pts

 

Antrim Club Hurling

Cushendall 0-16 2-11 O’Donovan Rossa RES
Rossa win by 1pt

 

Kilkenny Club Hurling

Ballyhale Sham’ 4-34 0-08 Rower Inistoge RES
Ballyhale win by 38pts
Mullinavat 5-27 1-25 Danesfort AET
.Mullinavat win by 14pts in ET

 

Armagh Club Football

Maghery 1-12 0-10 Pearse Og RES
Maghery by 5pts

 

Mayo Club Football

Ballintubber 0-12 2-11 Knockmore RES
Knockmore win by 5pts
Breaffy 2-09 3-06 Ballaghadreen 19:30
……

 

WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST

 

Dublin Club Football

Raheny 2-13 2-10 St Oliver Plunketts
..Raheny to Dublin SFC quarter-final..

 

Laois Club Football

Graiguecullen 1-16 0-06 Arles Killeen RESULT
The Heath 1-14 0-10 Arles Kilcruise, RESULT
……

 

Down Club Football

Downpatrick v Carryduff Postponed
……

 

Antrim Club Football

Naomh Eanna 1-09 1-12 St Galls RESULT
..3 point Win for Gails….

 

TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST

 

Louth Club Football

Geraldines 2-11 2-11 O’Raghallaighs RESULT
…Full time Draw…

 

Laois Club Football

Killeshin 2-05 1-16 Emo RESULT
…Win for Emo…
Portarlington 1-12 0-12 Stradbally RESULT
..Goal win by Portarlington….

 

Sunday 23rd August Results

Pro14 Rugby

Connacht Rugby 26 – 20 Ulster Rugby — RESULT
… Halftime.14 – 06

Clare Club Hurling

Cratloe 0-15 1-18 Eire Og, Result
… Halftime.0-09 0-06
Scariff 1-14 1-11 Tulla, Result
..Halftime.1-10 0-07..
Inagh 0-13 2-16 O’Callaghan Mills, Result
……
 

 

Galway Club Hurling

Craughwell 5-22 2-13 Kinvara, Result
..Half time..2-11 1-10..
Gort 2-20 0-11 Ballinderreen, Result
…Half time..0-04 0-09.
Kilnadeema 0-19 -3-11 Padraig Pearses, Result
…Half time..0-11 1-07,, 1 point win for Pearses
Liam Mellows 2-13 0-17 Oranmore-Maree, ReSult
……

 

Dublin Club Hurling

Cuala 1-26 2-14 St Brigids, Result
.Half time .0-19 .0-08…
Kilmacud Crokes 0-10 0-14 Lucan, Result
..half time 0-09 0-08….

 

Kerry Club Football

Kenmare 0-13 0-09 Shannon Rangers, Result
..Half time 0-07 0-03 ….
Legion 1-11 0-13 Kerins O’Rahillys, RESULT
.half time 1-06 0-09…..

Roscommon Club Football

Michael Glaveys 2-13 0-05 Elphin, Result
…half time 1-09 0-02…

Tipperary Club Football

Ballyporeen 1-14 1-09 Moyne, Result
..half time 1-08 0-03…
Loughmore 4-11 0-07 Ardfinnan, Result
..half time 3-04 0-05….
Kilsheelan 3-20 1-08 Aherlow, RESULT
…half time 2-10 0-05…

 

Wexford Club Hurling

Naomh Eanna 3-11 3-18 Shelmaliers, Result
.half time 1-05 – 1-10…..

 

Louth Club Football

Dundalk Gaels 2-06 2-09 St Josephs, Result
. Half Time 0-04 1-02…..
Newtown Blues 0-14 1-12 St Marys, Result
….Half time 0-9 0-03..

 

Meath Club Hurling

Kilmessan 3-15 0-14 Blackhall Gaels, Result
……
Longwood 0-16 0-14 Killyon, Result
……

 

Waterford Club Hurling

Mount Sion 1-21 0-26 Passage, Result
..Half Time 1-06 0-17….

 

Carlow Club Hurling

Mount Leinster 1-22 0-11 Naomh Eoin, Result
.Half time.0-12 0-05….

 

Limerick Club Football

Ballysteen 2-09 1-12 Drom/Broadford, Result
..half time 1-07 0-06….

 

Westmeath Club Football

The Downs 1-09 1-05 Castledaly, Result
..Half time .0-06 1-04…

 

Wicklow Club Football

Baltinglass 3-12 1-11 Kiltegan, Result
.Half time 1-08 0-07…..

 

Sligo Club Football

Calry 0-12 0-14 Coolera-Strandhill, Result
…Half time 0-03 0-07…

 

Antrim Club Hurling

Ballycastle 1-15 4-14 O’Donovan, Result
…Half time 0-07 2-04…
Cushendall 3-19 2-05 St Galls, Result
.. Half Time.3-08 1-04…
St Johns1-16 4-19 Dunloy, Result
…half time 1-06 1-11…

 

Cavan Club Football

Castlerahan 1-14 2-11 Gowna, Result
. Half time.1-06 1-05….
Cavan Gaels 2-14 0-13 Laragh, Result
..half time 1-11. 0-05…
Crosserlough 3-12 3-10 Ramor United. Result
…..
Killygarry 0-13 2-07 Lacken, Result
……
Kingscourt 3-12 0-12 Shercock,Result
……
Lavey 1-17 0-14 Mullahoran, Result
……

 

Down Club Football

Clonduff 0-17 2-15 Bryansford, Result
..Half time 0-08 0-02….
Burren 0-14 0-08 Castlewellan, RESULT
……
Kilcoo 0-09 0-10 Warrenpoint, Result
……

 

Armagh Club Football

Carrickcruppen 2-13 3-12 St Pauls, Result
..Half time 1-08 0-08…

 

Derry Club Football

Kilrea 2-06 1-10 Coleraine, Result
……
Lavey 2-05 3-16 Slaughtneil, Result
……
Newbridge 2-07 0-08 Bellaghy, Result
……

 

Donegal Club Football

Ardara 0-03 1-15 Bundoran, REsult
.Half time .0-01 -0-09….
Dungloe 1-08 2-12 Killybegs, Result
.half time 1-05 1-07…..
Gaoth Dobhair 1-15 0-13 Sean Mac , Result
..half time 1-08 0-05….
Glenfin 0-06 1-18 Kilcar, Result
.half time 0-02 1-06…..
Glenswilly 0-07 1-17 Naomh Conaill,Result
..half time 0-03 0-09….
Milford 0-16 1-13 Four Masters, Result
. Half time .0-06 1-08….
St Eunans 2-13 -0-07 St Michaels, rEsult
…half time 0-08 0-02 …
Termon 0-06 1-11 Naomh Naille, Result
..half time -0-4 0-07….

 

Mayo Club Football

Claremorris 1-13 3-11 Kiltane, Result
……
Ballaghadreen 3-12 1-14 The Neale, Result
……
Garrymore 1-06 2-06 Belmullet, Result
……

 

Monaghan Club Football

Clontibret 0-11 2-08 Inniskeen, Result
..half time 0-08 0-03….
Latton 0-02 0-08 Carrickmacross, Result
……
Magheracloone 1-16 2-07 Donagh’, Result
……
Truagh v Castleblayney, Result
will be awarded the match points.

 

Saturday 22nd August Results

Results

Team Scores Half Time Full Time Tries Penalties Conversions Outcome
Leinster 27 17 27 3 2 27 Win
Munster 25 13 25 3 2 25 Loss

Clare Club Hurling

St Josephs 3-14 3-11 Bodyke RESULT
.Doora Barefield win by 3pts
Sixmilebridge 0-20 0-12 Broadford RESULT
Sixmilebridge win by 9pts

 

Galway Club Hurling

Sarsfields 3-11 0-19 Castlegar RESULT
Sarsfields GOAL with last shot, Castlegar out
Ardrahan 0-12 0-10 Beagh RESULT
Ardrahan win by 2pts
Killimordaly 2-16 0-23 Athenry RESULT
Athenry win by 1pt
Cappataggle 0-15 0-12 Tommy Larkins RESULT
Cappataggle win by 3pts
Loughrea 3-16 2-14 Tynagh Abbey RESULT
Loughrea win by 5pts

 

Dublin Club Hurling

Na Fianna 4-20 2-10 Faughs RESULT
.Na Fianna win double scores, by 16pts
Ballyboden 1-18 0-08 St Vincents RESULT
Ballyboden win by 11pts
Kilmacud 3-16 3-13 Naomh Barrog RESULT
Kilmacud win by 3pts
Raheny 0-18 2-15 Naomh Fionnbarra RESULT
.Naomh Fionnbarra win by 3pts

 

Kerry Club Football

St Brendans 1-15 0-14 West Kerry RESULT
St Brendans win by 4pts
Kilcummin 0-12 3-15 Mid Kerry RESULT
Mid Kerry win by 12pts
Dingle 1-12 3-07 Templenoe RESULT
Templenoe get a shock win
Feale Rangers 0-03 1-14 East Kerry RESULT
East Kerry 14pts

 

Tipperary Club Football

Cahir 5-14 0-14 Galtee Rover RESULT
Cahir win by 15pts
Commercials 2-13 0-03 Killenaule RESULT
.Commercials win by 16pts
 

 

Limerick Club Football

Ballylanders 1-16 0-08 Galtee Gaels RESULT
.Ballylanders win by 11pts

 

Down Club Football

Loughinisland 0-10 0-07 Darragh Cross RESULT
Loughlinstown win by 3pts

Wicklow Club Football

Arklow 0-10 0-07 Rathnew RESULT
Arklow win by 3pts
St Patricks 0-15 2-09 Tinahely, 18:00 ET
In extra time

 

Armagh Club Football

Keady 2-16 0-09 Ballyhegan Result
Keady win by 13pts

 

Derry Club Football

Ballinderry 0-09 0-14 Glen RESULT
.Glen win by 5pts
Banagher 0-10 2-10 Magherafelt RESULT
Rossa win by 6pts

Mayo Club Football

Breaffy 0-20 2-13 Charlestown RESULT
Breaffy hang on to win by 1pt
Castlebar 0-08 0-15 Westport RESULT
Westport win by 7pts

 

Friday 21st August

Galway Club Hurling

Ahascragh/Fohenagh 3-15  1-18 Mullagh  RES
…6 point win for Ahascragh/Fohenagh

Kerry Club Football

Austin Stacks 2-17  3-19 Dr Crokes 3-19,19:30
…Crokes win by 5 points…

Limerick Club Football

Fr Caseys 1-13  1-11 Na Piarsaigh, 19:30
……

Longford Club Football

Colmcille 2-10  0-11 Rathcline, 20:00
……

Wexford Club Football

Starlights 2-10 1-9 Fethard, RESULT
……

Down Club Football

Rostrevor 0-12  0-08 Bredagh, RESULT
……

SUNDAY 16th’S GAA RESULTS

 

Dublin Club Football

Kilmacud Crokes 1-11 0-12 Castleknock RESULT
Kilmacud win by 2pts

Tyrone Club Football

Moy 0-15 2-10 Derrylaughan RESULT
Derrylaughan win by 1pt
Dromore 3-15 2-13 Omagh AET
Dromore win by 5pst in ET
Errigal Ciaran 1-20 0-11 Pomeroy RESULT
Errigal Ciaran win by 12pts

Cork Club Football

Ballincollig 2-17 1-10 Clonakilty RESULT
Ballincollig win by 10pts
Castlehaven 1-12 0-09 Newcestown RESULT
Castlehaven win by 6pts
St Finbarrs 2-20 1-10 Carrigaline RESULT
St Finbarrs win by 13pts
St Michaels 2-15 1-05 St Nicks RESULT
St Michaels win by 13pts
Castletownbere 4-09 2-11 Na Piarsaigh RESULT
Castletown win by 4pts
Fermoy 2-06 2-07 Clyda Rovers RESULT
Clyda score last play penalty
Newmarket 2-10 0-11 Aghada RESULT
Newmarket win by 5pts
Dohenys 0-12 0-12 Bandon RESULT
Draw
Douglas 3-05 1-14 Valley Rovers RESULT
Valley Rover win by 3pts
Kanturk 0-17 4-08 Nemo Rangers RESULT
Nemo Rangers win by 3pts

 

Meath Club Football

Ratoath 1-10 1-05 Skryne RESULT
Ratoath win by 8pts
Summerhill 2-06 0-10 Wolfe Tones RESULT
Summerhill win by 2pts
St Peter’s 0-13 3-08 Gaeil Colmcille RESULT
Gaeil Colmcille win by 4pts

 

Roscommon Club Football

Roscommon Gaels 2-12 0-13 Fuerty RESULT
Gaels win by 5pts
Western Gaels 4-20 1-10 St Croans RESULT
.Western Gaels win by 19pts

 

Tipperary Club Hurling

Silvermines 0-21 0-21 Ballina RESULT
Draw
Templederry 1-23 1-21 St Marys RESULT
Templederry win by 2pts
Kilruane 2-12 2-14 Loughmore RESULT
Loughmore win by 2pts
Borris-Ileigh 1-20 2-10 Upperchurch RESULT
Borris-Ileigh win by 7pts
Toomevara 3-19 1-15 Burgess RESULT
Toomevara win by 10pts
Mullinahone 2-17 0-13 Clonakenny RESULT
Mullinahone win by 10pts

 

Wexford Club Hurling

Shelmaliers 3-20 0-16 Glynn Barntown RESULT
Shelmaliers win by 13pts
Naomh Eanna 1-20 1-19 Oulart RESULT
Naomh Eanna win by 1pt

 

Galway Club Football

St James 3-20 2-16 Milltown RESULT
St James win by 7pts
Oughterard 2-14 2-13 Monivea Abbey RESULT
Oughterard win by 1pt
Claregalway 4-12 0-10 Caherlistrane RESULT
Claregalway win by 14pts
Mountbellew 0-22 2-07 Micheal Bre’ RESULT
Mountbellew win by 9pts
Tuam Stars 0-14 1-09 Killanin RESULT
Tuam win by 2pts

 

Kerry Club Hurling

Lixnaw 0-19 1-18 Abbeydorney RESULT
Abbeydorney win by 2pts
Causeway 0-14 0-13 Crotta RESULT
Causeway win by 1pt

 

Louth Club Football

Geraldines 1-10 1-10 St Patricks RESULT
Draw – Ref blew the game early
Dundalk Gaels 0-17 0-09 O’Connells RESULT
Dundalk Gaels win by 8pts
Dreadnots 0-16 1-13 St Mochtas RESULT
Draw
Newtown Blues 2-12 2-10 Mattock RESULT
Newtown Blues win by 2pts

 

Waterford Club Hurling

Ballyduff Upper 1-32 0-24 Shamrocks AET
Ballyduff win by 11pts in ET
De La Salle 2-17 3-18 Mount Sion RESULT
Mount Sion win by 4pts
Dunhill 2-12 0-16 Portlaw RESULT
Dunhill win by 2pts
Lismore 2-22 3-11 Abbeyside RESULT
.Lismore win by 8pts

 

Carlow Club Hurling

Mount Leinster 0-17 0-10 St Mullins RESULT
Mount Leinster win by 7pts
Naomh Eoin 0-23 1-17 Bagenals’ Gaels RESULT
Naomh Eoin win by 3pts

 

Limerick Club Football

Oola 1-15 0-10 Galtee Gaels RESULT
Oola win by 8pts
St Kierans 0-11 2-07 Galbally RESULT
Galbally win by 2pts

 

Longford Club Football

Clonguish 2-12 1-15 Mostrim RESULT
Draw

Antrim Club Hurling

Ballycastle 2-15 1-18 St Johns RESULT
Draw
Cushendall 1-20 1-09 Naomh Eanna RESULT
Cushendall win by 14pts
O’Donovan Rossa 0-18 1-15 Dunloy RESULT
Draw
St Galls 1-10 2-26 Loughgiel RESULT
Loughgiel win by 19pts

 

Cavan Club Football

Killygarry 2-11 2-12 Gowna RESULT
Gowna win by 1pt

 

Clare Club Football

Cooraclare 2-15 1-14 Kilrush Shamrocks RESULT
Cooraclare win by 4pts
Kilmurry-Ibrickane 3-06 0-10 Eire Og RESULT
Kilmurry win by 5pts

 

Down Club Football

Bryansford 1-07 1-06 Glenn RESULT
Bryansford win by 1pt

Armagh Club Football

Crossmaglen 4-18 0-10 Mullaghbawnn RESULT
Cross win by 20pts
Armagh Harps 0-09 0-17 Killeavy RESULT
Killeavy win by 8pts

 

Donegal Club Football

Bundoran 2-18 1-12 Milford RESULT
.Bundoran win by 9pts
St Michaels 1-11 0-12 Ardara RESULT
St Michaels win by 2pts
Kilcar 4-24 1-10 Glenswilly RESULT
Kilcar win by 26pts
Killybegs 0-06 3-13 St Eunans RESULT
St Eunans win by 16pts

 

Monaghan Club Football

Castleblayney 0-13 1-13 Scotstown RESULT
Scotstown win by 3pts
Carrickmacross 0-12 1-10 Truagh RESULT
Truagh win by 1pt

Monday

 

Tyrone Club Football

Trillick v Galbally, 20:00
……

 

Down Club Football

Clonduff v Carryduff, 19:45
……

 

Armagh Club Football

Maghery v Clann Eireann, 19:30

SUNDAY 16th’S GAA RESULTS

 

Dublin Club Football

Kilmacud Crokes 1-11 0-12 Castleknock RESULT
Kilmacud win by 2pts

Tyrone Club Football

Moy 0-15 2-10 Derrylaughan RESULT
Derrylaughan win by 1pt
Dromore 3-15 2-13 Omagh AET
Dromore win by 5pst in ET
Errigal Ciaran 1-20 0-11 Pomeroy RESULT
Errigal Ciaran win by 12pts

Cork Club Football

Ballincollig 2-17 1-10 Clonakilty RESULT
Ballincollig win by 10pts
Castlehaven 1-12 0-09 Newcestown RESULT
Castlehaven win by 6pts
St Finbarrs 2-20 1-10 Carrigaline RESULT
St Finbarrs win by 13pts
St Michaels 2-15 1-05 St Nicks RESULT
St Michaels win by 13pts
Castletownbere 4-09 2-11 Na Piarsaigh RESULT
Castletown win by 4pts
Fermoy 2-06 2-07 Clyda Rovers RESULT
Clyda score last play penalty
Newmarket 2-10 0-11 Aghada RESULT
Newmarket win by 5pts
Dohenys 0-12 0-12 Bandon RESULT
Draw
Douglas 3-05 1-14 Valley Rovers RESULT
Valley Rover win by 3pts
Kanturk 0-17 4-08 Nemo Rangers RESULT
Nemo Rangers win by 3pts

 

Meath Club Football

Ratoath 1-10 1-05 Skryne RESULT
Ratoath win by 8pts
Summerhill 2-06 0-10 Wolfe Tones RESULT
Summerhill win by 2pts
St Peter’s 0-13 3-08 Gaeil Colmcille RESULT
Gaeil Colmcille win by 4pts

 

Roscommon Club Football

Roscommon Gaels 2-12 0-13 Fuerty RESULT
Gaels win by 5pts
Western Gaels 4-20 1-10 St Croans RESULT
.Western Gaels win by 19pts

 

Tipperary Club Hurling

Silvermines 0-21 0-21 Ballina RESULT
Draw
Templederry 1-23 1-21 St Marys RESULT
Templederry win by 2pts
Kilruane 2-12 2-14 Loughmore RESULT
Loughmore win by 2pts
Borris-Ileigh 1-20 2-10 Upperchurch RESULT
Borris-Ileigh win by 7pts
Toomevara 3-19 1-15 Burgess RESULT
Toomevara win by 10pts
Mullinahone 2-17 0-13 Clonakenny RESULT
Mullinahone win by 10pts

 

Wexford Club Hurling

Shelmaliers 3-20 0-16 Glynn Barntown RESULT
Shelmaliers win by 13pts
Naomh Eanna 1-20 1-19 Oulart RESULT
Naomh Eanna win by 1pt

 

Galway Club Football

St James 3-20 2-16 Milltown RESULT
St James win by 7pts
Oughterard 2-14 2-13 Monivea Abbey RESULT
Oughterard win by 1pt
Claregalway 4-12 0-10 Caherlistrane RESULT
Claregalway win by 14pts
Mountbellew 0-22 2-07 Micheal Bre’ RESULT
Mountbellew win by 9pts
Tuam Stars 0-14 1-09 Killanin RESULT
Tuam win by 2pts

 

Kerry Club Hurling

Lixnaw 0-19 1-18 Abbeydorney RESULT
Abbeydorney win by 2pts
Causeway 0-14 0-13 Crotta RESULT
Causeway win by 1pt

 

Louth Club Football

Geraldines 1-10 1-10 St Patricks RESULT
Draw – Ref blew the game early
Dundalk Gaels 0-17 0-09 O’Connells RESULT
Dundalk Gaels win by 8pts
Dreadnots 0-16 1-13 St Mochtas RESULT
Draw
Newtown Blues 2-12 2-10 Mattock RESULT
Newtown Blues win by 2pts

 

Waterford Club Hurling

Ballyduff Upper 1-32 0-24 Shamrocks AET
Ballyduff win by 11pts in ET
De La Salle 2-17 3-18 Mount Sion RESULT
Mount Sion win by 4pts
Dunhill 2-12 0-16 Portlaw RESULT
Dunhill win by 2pts
Lismore 2-22 3-11 Abbeyside RESULT
.Lismore win by 8pts

 

Carlow Club Hurling

Mount Leinster 0-17 0-10 St Mullins RESULT
Mount Leinster win by 7pts
Naomh Eoin 0-23 1-17 Bagenals’ Gaels RESULT
Naomh Eoin win by 3pts

 

Limerick Club Football

Oola 1-15 0-10 Galtee Gaels RESULT
Oola win by 8pts
St Kierans 0-11 2-07 Galbally RESULT
Galbally win by 2pts

 

Longford Club Football

Clonguish 2-12 1-15 Mostrim RESULT
Draw

Antrim Club Hurling

Ballycastle 2-15 1-18 St Johns RESULT
Draw
Cushendall 1-20 1-09 Naomh Eanna RESULT
Cushendall win by 14pts
O’Donovan Rossa 0-18 1-15 Dunloy RESULT
Draw
St Galls 1-10 2-26 Loughgiel RESULT
Loughgiel win by 19pts

 

Cavan Club Football

Killygarry 2-11 2-12 Gowna RESULT
Gowna win by 1pt

 

Clare Club Football

Cooraclare 2-15 1-14 Kilrush Shamrocks RESULT
Cooraclare win by 4pts
Kilmurry-Ibrickane 3-06 0-10 Eire Og RESULT
Kilmurry win by 5pts

 

Down Club Football

Bryansford 1-07 1-06 Glenn RESULT
Bryansford win by 1pt

Armagh Club Football

Crossmaglen 4-18 0-10 Mullaghbawnn RESULT
Cross win by 20pts
Armagh Harps 0-09 0-17 Killeavy RESULT
Killeavy win by 8pts

 

Donegal Club Football

Bundoran 2-18 1-12 Milford RESULT
.Bundoran win by 9pts
St Michaels 1-11 0-12 Ardara RESULT
St Michaels win by 2pts
Kilcar 4-24 1-10 Glenswilly RESULT
Kilcar win by 26pts
Killybegs 0-06 3-13 St Eunans RESULT
St Eunans win by 16pts

 

Monaghan Club Football

Castleblayney 0-13 1-13 Scotstown RESULT
Scotstown win by 3pts
Carrickmacross 0-12 1-10 Truagh RESULT
Truagh win by 1pt

Monday

 

Tyrone Club Football

Trillick v Galbally, 20:00
……

 

Down Club Football

Clonduff v Carryduff, 19:45
……

 

Armagh Club Football

Maghery v Clann Eireann, 19:30
……

 

Saturday 15th August

 

Dublin Club Football

Na Fianna 2-10 0-08 Ballinteer  RESULT
Na Fianna win by 8pts
St Judes 2-10 0-08 Lucan Sars’ RESULT
St Judes win by 8pts
Ballymun 3-15 0-08 Thomas Davis RESULT
.Ballymun win by 16pts
Skerries 3-15 2-10 Round Towers RESULT
Skerries win by 8pts
Cuala 0-17 1-09 Parnells RESULT
.Cuala win by 5pts
Naomh Mearnog 3-13 0-08 Fingal Ravens RESULT
.Mearnog win by 14pts
St Marys 1-11 2-16 Naomh Olaf RESULT 
.Olaf win by 8pts
St Maurs 0-10 2-14 St Brigids RESULT
.
St Peregrines 1-08 2-22 Ballyboughal RESULT
Ballyboughal win by 17pts
Tempelogue 1-13 1-12 Fingallians RESULT
TSS win by 1pt
St Vincents 2-16 0-11 Clontarf RESULT
.St Vincents win by 11pts

 

Tyrone Club Football

Dungannon 2-23 2-13 Loughmacrory AET
Dungannon by 10pts
Ardboe 0-17 3-07 Donaghmore RESULT
.Ardboe win by 1pt

 

Cork Club Football

Kiskeam 1-08 0-10 Bantry Blues RESULT
Kiskeam win by 1pt
O’Donovan Rossa 0-17 1-10 Beal Athan RESULT
O’Donovan Rossa win by 4pts
Carbery Rangers 0-14 0-08 Ilen Rovers RESULT
Carbery Rangers win by 6pts
Cill na Martra 4-14 0-09 St Vincents RESULT
17pt win for Cill na Martra
Knocknagree 0-14 0-14 Naomh Aban RESULT
DRAW
Eire Og 0-07 0-14 Mallow RESULT
Mallow in by 7pt
Nemo 2-17 0-06 Bishopstown RESULTS
Nemo Rangers win by 17pts

 

Meath Club Football

Dunshaughlin 1-10 2-09 St Colmcille’s RESULT
St Colmcille’s win by 2pts
Moynalvey 5-10 4-08 Curraha RESULT
Moynalvey win by 5pt
Navan O’Ma’ 0-11 3-12 Na Fianna RESULT
Na Fianna win by 10pts

 

Roscommon Club Football

Boyle 1-15 0-07 Michael Glaveys RESULT
Boyle win by 11pts
St Brigids 3-17 1-12 Elphin RESULT
.Brigidswin by 11pts
Tulsk 1-11 1-10 Padraig Pearses RESULT
Tulsk win by 1pt
Clan 0-17 1-06 Strokestown RESULT
Clan win by 8pts

Tipperary Club Hurling

JK Brackens 1-17 0-20 Roscrea RESULT
Draw
Kiladangan 4-15 0-18 Drom & Inch RESULT
Kiladangan win by 9pts
Clonoulty 2-17 1-20 Holycross RESULT
Draw
Nenagh Eire Og 2-20 1-14 Eire Og Anacarty RESULT
Nenagh Eire Og win by 9pts
Portroe 4-16 5-18 Lorrha RESULT
Lorra win by 5pts
Thurles Sars’ B 0-15 0-10 Kiladangan RESULT
Thurles win by 5pts
Carrick Swan 4-19 1-14 Cashel RESULT
Carrick by 14pts
Killenaule 1-20 0-08 Ballingarry RESULT
Killenaule win by 15pts

 

Wexford Club Hurling

Bunclody 1-24 3-20 Crossabeg, AET
Crossabeg win by 2pts in ET
Buffers Alley 2-19 2-12 St James RESULT
Buffers by 7pts

 

Galway Club Football

An Spideal 0-10 1-09 St Michaels RESULT
St Michaels win by 2pts
Moycullen 4-09 2-14 Annaghdown RESULT
Moycullen win by 1pt

 

Kerry Club Hurling

Kilmoyley 0-15 0-12 St Brendans RESULT
Kilmoyley by 3pts

 

Waterford Club Hurling

Roanmore 0-13 1-14 Passage RESULT
Passage win by 4pts
Ballygunner 2-18 0-12 Fourmile RESULT
.Ballygunner win by 12pts

 

Leitrim Club Football

Drumreilly 0-12 2-14 Allen Gaels RESULT
Allen Gaels win by 8pts

 

Limerick Club Football

Adare 3-14 1-04 Na Piarsaigh RESULT
Adare win by 19pts

 

Longford Club Football

Abbeylara 1-06 1-12 Granard RESULT
Granard win by 6pts
St Columbas 4-14 1-10 Rathcline RESULT
St Columbas win by 13pts

Cavan Club Football

Cavan Gaels 0-11 2-14 Ramor United RESULT
.Ramor United win by 9pts
Crosserlough 3-15 0-14 Lacken RESULT
Crosserlough win by 10pts
Lavey 1-14 0-12 Shercock RESULT
Lavey win by 5pts
Cornafean 0-08 1-13 Cuchulainns RESULT
Cuchulainns win by 8pts

Clare Club Football

Ennistymon 0-08 0-11 St Breckans RESULT
St Breckans win by 3pts
Lissycasey 1-14 2-07 Kilmihil RESULT
13man Lisseycasey win by 4pts
St Josephs Milltown 2-11 0-11 Doonbeg RESULT
……

 

Down Club Football

Castlewellan 0-12 1-14 Bredagh RESULT
.Bredagh win by 5pts
Loughinisland 1-08 2-09 Longstone RESULT
Longstone win by 4pts

 

Kilkenny Club Hurling

Dicksboro 3-19 1-11 Erins Own RESULT
Dicksboro win by 14pts
Ballyhale Sham’3-22 1-16 Danesfort RESULT
Ballyhale win by 12pts
Bennettsbridge 2-22 1-18 Tullaroan RESULT
Bennettsbridge win by 7pts
Mullinavat 0-18 0-13 Graigue Ba’, RESULT
Ballycallan win by 5pts

 

Armagh Club Football

Pearse Og 0-16 2-11 Madden ET
Pearse Og win on penalties

 

Donegal Club Football

Four Masters 4-10 1-14 Dungloe RESULT
Four masters win by 5pts
Naomh Naille 0-05 4-10 Gaoth Dobhair RESULT
Gaoth Dobhair win by 17pts
Sean Mac’ 1-13 1-13 Glenfin RESULT
Draw

 

Monaghan Club Football

Donaghmoyne 2-11 2-11 Clontibret RESULT
Draw
Inniskeen 0-14 2-09 Ballybay RESULT
Ballybay by 1pt

 

 

Fridays 15th  GAA

Tyrone Club Football

KillycloG’ 2-13 2-10 Carrick’ RES
Killyclogher win by 3pts

 

Cork Club Football

Macroom 1-15 2-10 Gabriel R’ RES
Macroom win by 2pts

 

Meath Club Football

Ashbourne 2-13 1-8 SeNecheL’ RES
Ashbourne win by 8pts
Simonstown 0-20 2-16 Nobber RES
Nobber win by 2pts

 

Galway Club Football

Salthill/KnocK 0-11 0-13 Barna RES
Huge shock as Barna win by 2pts

 

Kerry Club Hurling

Ballyduff 1-20 0-15 Ballyheig’ RES
Ballyduff win by 8pts

 

Down Club Football

Rostrevor 3-11 0-15 Downpa’ RESult
Rostrevor win by 5pts
KilCoo 1-13 0-08 Mayobridge 19:45
Kilcoo win by 8pts

 

Kilkenny Club Hurling

O Loughlins 2-16 2-16 James Step’
Finishes a draw

 

Donegal Club Football

NAOMH CONAILL 6-18 0-08 Termon RES

Sunday 9th August GAA Results

Clare Club Hurling
Clonlara 0-15 0-17 Broadford, RES
Broadford win by 2pts
Cratloe v Eire Og, POS
Game Off
Crusheen 0-17 3-17 O Callaghan RES
O Callaghan win by 9pts
Ballyea 2-28 0-11 Clooney Quin RES
1-7 for Tony Kelly

 

Galway Club Hurling
Cappataggle 1-12 1-16 Loughrea RES
Loughrea win by 4pts
Gort 1-21 0-14 Kinvara RES
Gort win by 10pts
Ahascragh 2-20 1-19 Kilnadeema RES
Ahascragh win by 4pts
Craughwell 2-24 4-11 Ballinderreen RES
Craughwell win by 7pts
Tommy Larkins 1-11 0-10 Tynagh RES
Larkins win by 4pts

 

Cork Club Hurling
Blackrock 2-26 2-14 Newtowns’ RES
Blackrock win by 12pts
Killeagh 0-18 0-24 Cloyne RES
Cloyne win by 6pts
St Finbarrs 0-17 2-23 Na Piarsaigh RES
Na Piarsaigh win by 12pts
Dublin Club Hurling
St Brigids 1-14 0-19 Faughs RES
Faughs win by 2pts
St Judes 3-17 3-16 Whitehall Col’ RES
St Judes win by 1pt

 

Kerry Club Football
Currow 0-09 2-16 Glenflesk RES
Glenflesk win by 13pts
John Mitch’ 0-18 3-10 An Ghaeltacht RES
An Ghaeltacht win by 1pt
Milltown 1-14 4-12 Glenbeigh RES
Glenbeigh win by 7pts
St Marys 1-11 3-14 Beaufort RES
Beaufort win by 9pts
Waterville 2-05 4-12 Dromid Pearses RES
Dromid win by 13pts

 

Offaly Club Football
Ferbane v Bracknagh, POS
Tullamore v Rhode, POS

 

Tipperary Club Hurling
Eire Og Ana’ 1-18 0-23 Holycross RES
Holycross win by 2pts
Kiladangan 2-19 0-14 Roscrea RES
Kiladangan win by 11pts
Portroe 0-14 0-14 Thurles Sarsfields  RES
Draw
Drom & Inch 2-16 1-15 JK Brackens RES
Drom win by 4pts
Killenaule 0-13 0-23 Carrick Swan RES
Carrick win by 10pts

 

Wexford Club Hurling
Buffers Alley 3-15 0-19 Askamore RES
Buffers Alley win by 5pts
Shelmaliers 0-22 1-12 Harriers RES
Shelmaliers win by 7pts

 

Waterford Club Hurling
Mount Sion 0-17 2-21 Roanmore RES
Roanmore win by 10pts
Carlow Club Hurling
ML Rangers 3-23 1-12 Bagenalstown RES
Mount Leinster win by 17pts
 

 

Wicklow Club Football
Newtown 0-10 3-10 Dunlavin RES
Dunlavin win by 9pts
Bray Emmets 1-12 1-15 Tinahely RES
Tinahely win by 3pts

 

Sligo Club Football
Tubbercurry 1-16 2-08 Shamrock G’ RES
Tubbercurry win by 5pts
Tourlestrane 1-09 0-11 Calry  RES

Antrim Club Hurling
Dunloy 0-17 0-17 Ballycastle RES
Draw
Loughgiel 2-13 2-10 Cushendall RES
Loughgiel win by 3pts
Naomh Eanna 0-12 2-17 St Galls RES
St Galls win by 11pts
O’Donovan R 1-14 0-18 St Johns RES
St Johns win by 1pt

 

Cavan Club Football
Crosserlough 1-13 1-10 Laragh RES
Crosserlough by3pts
Ramor United 1-09 0-10 Shercock RES
Ramor win by 2pts
Armagh Club Football
Armagh Harps 2-21 2-11 St Peters RES
Armagh by 10pts
Crossmaglen 3-10 1-08 Silverbridge RES
Crossmaglen win by 8pts
 

 

Derry Club Football
Lavey 3-09 0-14 Kilrea RES
Lavey win by 4pts
Ballinascreen 4-15 2-12 Dungiven RES

Bellaghy 2-16 0-13 Foreglen RES
Loup 2-08 1-10 Newbridge RES
Loup win by 1pt
Donegal Club Football
Ardara 0-05 0-18 Naomh Conaill RES
Naomh Conaill win by 16pts
Dungloe 0-11 1-11 Sean Mac’ RES
Sean McC win by 3pts
 

 

Mayo Club Football
Belmullet 2-08 0-14 The Neale RES
Draw
Castlebar 0-14 0-16 Breaffy RES
Breaffy win by 2pts
Claremorris 0-09 1-19 Ballina RES
Ballina win by 13pts
Kiltane 0-11 3-18 Knockmore RES
Knockmore win by 16pts

 

Monaghan Club Football
Clontibret 0-13 0-13 Magheracloone RES
Draw
Ballybay 4-20 0-08 Donaghmoyne RES
Ballybay win by 24pts

 

Sunday 9th August GAA Result

Clare Club Hurling
Clonlara 0-15 0-17 Broadford, RES
Broadford win by 2pts
Cratloe v Eire Og, POS
Game Off
Crusheen 0-17 3-17 O Callaghan RES
O Callaghan win by 9pts
Ballyea 2-28 0-11 Clooney Quin RES
1-7 for Tony Kelly

 

Galway Club Hurling
Cappataggle 1-12 1-16 Loughrea RES
Loughrea win by 4pts
Gort 1-21 0-14 Kinvara RES
Gort win by 10pts
Ahascragh 2-20 1-19 Kilnadeema RES
Ahascragh win by 4pts
Craughwell 2-24 4-11 Ballinderreen RES
Craughwell win by 7pts
Tommy Larkins 1-11 0-10 Tynagh RES
Larkins win by 4pts

 

Cork Club Hurling
Blackrock 2-26 2-14 Newtowns’ RES
Blackrock win by 12pts
Killeagh 0-18 0-24 Cloyne RES
Cloyne win by 6pts
St Finbarrs 0-17 2-23 Na Piarsaigh RES
Na Piarsaigh win by 12pts
Dublin Club Hurling
St Brigids 1-14 0-19 Faughs RES
Faughs win by 2pts
St Judes 3-17 3-16 Whitehall Col’ RES
St Judes win by 1pt

 

Kerry Club Football
Currow 0-09 2-16 Glenflesk RES
Glenflesk win by 13pts
John Mitch’ 0-18 3-10 An Ghaeltacht RES
An Ghaeltacht win by 1pt
Milltown 1-14 4-12 Glenbeigh RES
Glenbeigh win by 7pts
St Marys 1-11 3-14 Beaufort RES
Beaufort win by 9pts
Waterville 2-05 4-12 Dromid Pearses RES
Dromid win by 13pts

 

Offaly Club Football
Ferbane v Bracknagh, POS
Tullamore v Rhode, POS

 

Tipperary Club Hurling
Eire Og Ana’ 1-18 0-23 Holycross RES
Holycross win by 2pts
Kiladangan 2-19 0-14 Roscrea RES
Kiladangan win by 11pts
Portroe 0-14 0-14 Thurles Sarsfields RES
Draw
Drom & Inch 2-16 1-15 JK Brackens RES
Drom win by 4pts
Killenaule 0-13 0-23 Carrick Swan RES
Carrick win by 10pts

 

Wexford Club Hurling
Buffers Alley 3-15 0-19 Askamore RES
Buffers Alley win by 5pts
Shelmaliers 0-22 1-12 Harriers RES
Shelmaliers win by 7pts

 

Waterford Club Hurling
Mount Sion 0-17 2-21 Roanmore RES
Roanmore win by 10pts
Carlow Club Hurling
ML Rangers 3-23 1-12 Bagenalstown RES
Mount Leinster win by 17pts
 

 

Wicklow Club Football
Newtown 0-10 3-10 Dunlavin RES
Dunlavin win by 9pts
Bray Emmets 1-12 1-15 Tinahely RES
Tinahely win by 3pts

 

Sligo Club Football
Tubbercurry 1-16 2-08 Shamrock G’ RES
Tubbercurry win by 5pts
Tourlestrane 1-09 0-11 Calry RES

Antrim Club Hurling
Dunloy 0-17 0-17 Ballycastle RES
Draw
Loughgiel 2-13 2-10 Cushendall RES
Loughgiel win by 3pts
Naomh Eanna 0-12 2-17 St Galls RES
St Galls win by 11pts
O’Donovan R 1-14 0-18 St Johns RES
St Johns win by 1pt

 

Cavan Club Football
Crosserlough 1-13 1-10 Laragh RES
Crosserlough by3pts
Ramor United 1-09 0-10 Shercock RES
Ramor win by 2pts
Armagh Club Football
Armagh Harps 2-21 2-11 St Peters RES
Armagh by 10pts
Crossmaglen 3-10 1-08 Silverbridge RES
Crossmaglen win by 8pts
 

 

Derry Club Football
Lavey 3-09 0-14 Kilrea RES
Lavey win by 4pts
Ballinascreen 4-15 2-12 Dungiven RES

Bellaghy 2-16 0-13 Foreglen RES
Loup 2-08 1-10 Newbridge RES
Loup win by 1pt
Donegal Club Football
Ardara 0-05 0-18 Naomh Conaill RES
Naomh Conaill win by 16pts
Dungloe 0-11 1-11 Sean Mac’ RES
Sean McC win by 3pts
 

 

Mayo Club Football
Belmullet 2-08 0-14 The Neale RES
Draw
Castlebar 0-14 0-16 Breaffy RES
Breaffy win by 2pts
Claremorris 0-09 1-19 Ballina RES
Ballina win by 13pts
Kiltane 0-11 3-18 Knockmore RES
Knockmore win by 16pts

 

Monaghan Club Football
Clontibret 0-13 0-13 Magheracloone RES
Draw
Ballybay 4-20 0-08 Donaghmoyne RES
Ballybay win by 24pts

 

Saturday 8th August

 

 

Kilkenny Club Hurling
Bennetts’ 3-16 1-17 Danesfort, RES
Bennettsbridge by 5 points

 

Clare Club Hurling
Kilmaley 4-13 1-17 Wolfe Tones, RES
Kilmaley win by 5 points
Feakle 5-20 2-12 Clarecastle RES
4-10 for Shane McGrath
Sixmilebridge 0-20 1-13 Whitegate RES
SMB win by 4pts

 

Galway Club Hurling
Athenry 0-18 3-11 Ardrahan RES
Ardrahan win by 2 points .
Castlegar 4-21 1-08 Portumna RES
Castlegar win by 22pts
Turloughmore 1-21 0-11 Oranmore RES
Turlougmore win by 13 pts
Killimordaly 2-19 0-13 Beagh RES
Killimordaly win by 12pts
Liam Mellows 2-16 0-13 Clarinbridge RES
Mellows win by 9pts
Mullagh 1-14 0-15 Padraig Pearses RES
Mullagh win by 2pts

 

Cork Club Hurling
Erins Own 1-16- 1-14 Bishopstown, RES
Erins Own win by 2pts
Glen Rovers 1-18 0-16 Carrigtwohill, RES
Glen rovers win by 2pts
Ballinhassig 1-14 2-17 Watergras’ RES
Watergrasshill win by 6pts
Ballymartle 2-17 2-16 Kilworth RES
Ballymartle win a thriller
Kanturk 3-22 1-17 Newcestown RES
Kanturk win by 11pts
Carrigaline 2-21 2-15 Aghada RES
Carrigaline win by 6pts
Charleville 0-22 1-16 Mallow RES
Charlieville win by 3pts
Valley Rovers 0-15 2-16 Ballincollig RES
Ballincollig win by 7pts
Bandon 0-17 0-16 Fermoy RES
Bandon win by 1pt
Blarney 1-14 1-20 Castlelyons RES
Castlelyons win by 6pts
Courcey Rovers 2-17 3-16 Youghal RES
Youghal win by 2pts
 

 

Dublin Club Hurling
St Vincents 1-17 1-17 Lucan RES
DRAW
Cuala 2-20 3-23 Na Fianna RES
Na Fianna win by 6pts
Ballyboden 2-20 2-10 Craobh Chiarain RES
Ballybodin win by 10pts

 

Kerry Club Football
Kilcummin 1-12 0-18 Dingle RES
Dingle win by 2pts
Legion 0-08 2-13 Austin Stacks RES
Stacks win by 11pts
Ardfert 0-10 0-14 Rathmore RES
Kerins O’Rahillys 3-13 1-11 Templenoe RES
Spa 1-18 2-12 Na Gaeil RES
Spa win by 3pts

 

Limerick Club Hurling
Kilmallock 2-22 3-13 Ahane RES
Kilmallock win by 6pts
Ballyagran 1-20 2-09 Garryspillane RES

 

Offaly Club Football
Clara v Cappincur, POS

 

Tipperary Club Hurling
Kilruane 3-22 2-19 Moycarkey RES
Templederry 1-13 1-17 Ballina RES

 

Wexford Club Hurling
Taghmon’ 0-19 1-09 St James, RES
.St James win by 3pts
Naomh Eanna 1-17 0-13 Ferns RES
Oylegate 0-14 2-16 Crossabeg RES

 

Meath Club Hurling
Na Fianna 1-22 2-09 Navan RES
Kilmessan 1-13 1-13 Clann Na Gael RES
Draw
Trim 3-17 0-12 Killyon RES

 

Waterford Club Hurling
Ballygunner 2-20 0-15 Passage, RES
.Ballgunner win by 11 points .
De La Salle 3-15 1-15 Abbeyside RES

 

Laois Club Football
Portlaoise v Ballylinan, POS
O’Dempseys v Courtwood, POS

 

Donegal Club Football
Gaoth Dobhair 3-13 0-06 Killybegs RES
Gaoth Dobhair by 16pts
Termon 2-14 2-16 Bundoran RES
Bundoran win by 2pts
Glenfin 1-14 0-11 Naomh Naille RES

 

Mayo Club Football
Aghamore 0-18 0-12 Davitts RES
Aghamore win by 6pts
Westport 2-10 2-10 Charlestown RES
Draw
Garrymore 0-13 2-08 Ballaghadreen RES
Moy Davitts 1-07 3-19 Ballintubber RES

 

Monaghan Club Football
Truagh 4-17 0-06 Latton RES
Scotstown 2-15 0-07 Carrickmacross RES

 

 

 

GAA Results Friday 7th Aug

 

Clare Club Hurling
Kilnamona 1-21 1-14 Newmarket Res
7pt win for Kilnamona

 

Galway Club Hurling
St. Thomas 0-22 1-18 Sarsfields. Res
Narrow win for St Thomas

 

Cork Club Hurling
Fr O Neills 1-20 0-16 Bride Rovers, Res
O Neills win by 7pts
Midleton 4-23 1-23 Ballyhea, Res
Midleton by 9pts

 

Kerry Club Football
Kenmare 2-12 1-14 Dr Crokes, Res
Kenmare get a narrow win

 

Wexford Club Hurling
St Martins 1-11 0-20 Glynn Barntown, Res
Barntown by 6pts

 

Westmeath Club Football
Kinnegad 0-11 0-11 Killucan, Res
Draw

 

Cavan Club Football
Kingscourt 1-07 0-08 Killygarry, 20:15
Kingscourt by 2pts
Donegal Club Football
St Eunans 1-09 1-09 Kilcar, Res
Draw
 
 

GAA Fixtures Sunday 2nd Aug

Cork Club Hurling
Fermoy 0-15 0-13 Mallow RES
Fermoy win by 2pts
Kanturk 2-18 1-09 Cloyne RES
Kanturk win by 12pts
Newcestown 1-18 1-13 Killeagh RES
Newcestown win by 5pts
Na Piarsaigh 1-17 1-17 Carrigtwohill RES
Draw
Newtownshan’ 0-21 1-15 Bishopstown RES
Newtownshandrum win by 3pts
 
Kildare Club Football
St Laurences 0-14 0-12 Eadestown RES
St Laurences win by 2pts
Clane 3-17 0-02 Monasterevan, RES
Clane win by 24pts
Sarsfields 2-17 0-10 Johnstownb’ RES
Sarsfield win by 13pts
Meath Club Football
Simonstown 1-14 0-11 Skrynet RES
Simonstown win by 6pts
Roscommon Club Football
Western Gaels 0-18 0-10 Fuerty RES
Western Gaels win by 8pts
Pearses 0-14 1-08 Michael G’ RES
Pearses win by 3pts
Waterford Club Hurling
Roanmore 4-16 2-09 Clonea RES
Roanmore win by 13pts
Passage 1-18 0-17 Tallow RES
Passage win by 4pts
 
Galway Club football
Corofin 7-17 0-11 Oughterard RES
Corofin win by 27pts
Salthill/Knock’ 3-13 0-10 St Michaels RES
Salthill win by 12pts
Mountbellew 1-07 0-08 Annaghdown RES
Mountbellew win by 2pts
 
Mayo Club football
Ballina 3-11 1-05 Kiltane, RES
Ballina win by 12pts
Breaffy 0-16 2-11 Westport, RES
Westport win by 1pt
 
Derry Club Footballl
Magherafelt 1-11 0-06 Ballinderry, RES
Magherafelt win by 8pts
 
Donegal Club Football
Naomh Naille 1-14 1-13 Dunglo RES
Naomh Naille win by 1pt
Four Masters 0-07 2-17 Gaoth Dobhair RES
Gaoth Dobhair win by 16pts
 

GAA Results Sat 1st Aug

Cork Club Hurling
Blackrock 2-16 2-12 Erins Own, RES
.Full time .. ,
Bride Rovers 1-17 0-12 Ballymartle, RES
.Full time.,
Charleville 3-21 0-17 Bandon , RES
.Charleville by 13 points at full time.. ,
Douglas 0-17 1-11 Ballyhea, RES
. FullTime.. ,
Glen Rovers 4-03 4-11 St Finbarrs, RES
,FullTime,,
Kildare Club Football
Celbridge 4-20 2-07 Confey RES
19pt win for Celbridge
Naas 0-11 1-11 Round Towers, RES
RT by 5pts at HT, win by 3pts
Moorefield 2-20 1-06 Carbury RES
..Full Time,
Limerick Club Hurling
Garryspillane 1-14 0-17 Blackrock, RES
.Draw .. ,
Murroe Boher 1-15 3-21 Sth Liberties, RES
..Full Time.,
Na Piarsaigh 2-23 0-09 Ahane, RES
..Full Time. ,

 

Meath Club Football
Wolfe Tones v 4-11 0-12 Curraha, RES
.Full Time..,
Gaeil Colmcille 1-17 0-12 St Colmcille’s RES
.Fulltime Gaeil’s win by 5 full time.. ,
Na Fianna 1-12 2-13 Seneschalstown RES
. FULL TIME.. ,
Dunboyne 4-12 0-09 v Dunshaughlin RES
..Full Time.,
 
Roscommon Club Football
Boyle 1-10 1-19 Tulsk , RES
.FullTime..,
Clann Na Gael 0-11 0-08 Elphin RES
.Clann win by 3 points Full Time.,
Ros. Gaels 1-15 0-12 St Croans,RES
.Gales by 3 points Full Time. ,
Wexford Club Hurling
Glynn Barntown 1-19 1-16 Rathnure RES
Barntown by 2pts at HT, won by 3pts
Naomh Eanna 2-13 2-12 Shelmaliers, RES
..Full Time Win for Naomh Eanna. ,
Galway Club Football
Moycullen 3-12 1-06 Micheal Bran’,RES
.FullTime.. ,
An Spideal 0-10 2-07 Barna, RES
.Barna wins by 3 points Full time..,
Milltown 0-10 1-06 An Cheathru Rua RES
..Full Time. ,
Tuam Stars 1-07 1-09 Caherlistrane RES
..Great win by Caherlistrane Full Time ,
Waterford Club Hurling
Moorefield 2-20 1-06 Carbury , RES
.Fulltime win for Moordfield.. ,
Laois Club Hurling
Ballinakill 0-18 1-15 Rosenallis RES
.Draw on FullTime.. ,
Castletown 1-12 1-21 Abbeyleix , RES
..strong win by Abbeyleix fullTime.,
Kilkenny Club Hurling
James Stephens 0-19 1-14 Danesfort RES
11 to 8 at HT and JS win by 2pts
Mullinavat 1-17 0-20 Erins Own,, RES
.Draw at full Time.. ,
Dicksboro 2-16 0-12 Rower Inistoge , RES
..Win for Dicksboro by 10 points. ,
Mayo Club Football
Charlestown 1-09 1-12 Castlebar RES
..Castlebar win by 3 points at full time . ,
Davitts 0-09 0-09 Moy Davitts, RES
.Draw at full Time..,
Ballaghadreen 3-11 2-04 Belmullet, RES
..10 point win for Ballaghadreen. ,
Ballintubber 0-07 1-04 Aghamore , RES
.Draw at full time .. ,

GAA Results Friday 31st July

Cork Club Hurling
Fr O Neills 3-16 0-18 Kilworth RES
 
,FULL TIME
Midleton 1-17 2-17 Sarsfields RES
,FULL TIME
Kildare Club Football
Maynooth 0-08 3-09 Raheens RES
,FULL TIME
Limerick Club Hurling
Doon 0-22 1-19 Adare RES
,FULL TIME
Meath Club Football
Donaghmore/Ash 1-12 0-12 Navan O’ RES
,FULL TIME
Ratoath 5-21 2-06 Nobber RES
,FULL TIME
Summerhill 0-17 1-12 Moynalvey RES
,FULL TIME
Roscommon Club Football
St Brigids 0-11 1-07 Strokestown RES
,FULL TIME
Wexford Club Hurling
Faythe Harriers 1-14 0-11 Fethard RES
,FULL TIME
Oulart 3-14 1-13 Cloughbawn RES
,FULL TIME
Galway Club Football
Claregalway 0-10 0-11 Killanin RES
,FULL TIME
Laois Club Hurling
Rathdowney/E 1-16 2-13 Clough/Balla RES </strong
,FULL TIME
Kilkenny Club Hurling
Ballyhale 2-18 1-21 Tullaroan RES
,FULL TIME
Clara 1-21 0-16 Graigue Ballyc’ RES
,FULL TIME
O Loughlin Gaels 1-18 1-14 Bennettsb’ RES
,FULL TIME

GAA Results Wednesday 29th July

Dublin Club Hurling
Ballinteer St Johns 0-15 1-24 St Vincents, :
,FULL TIME
Craobh Chiarain 1-13 1-22 Kilmacud Crokes   :
: FULL TIME:
Scoil UiChonaill 0-06 4-29 Ballyboden StEnda :
 . FULL TIME ,
Setanta 0-12 1-22 Cuala :
 .FULL TIME ,
St Brigids 3-17 vs 0-17 Naomh Judes    :
,FULL TIME,
St Oliver Plunketts 1-16 vs 2-15 Lucan Sarsfields :
FULL TIME
Thomas Davis 0-00 4-16 Na Fianna   :
 FULL TIME ,
Faughs 1-18 vs 3-15 Whitehall Colmcille:  :
  FULL TIME,
 Antrim Club Football</span

Cargin 2:9 (15) Aghagallon 0:12 (12) :

FULL TIME, ,
Casements Portglenone: 1-7(10)  1-10(13) Creggan, :
FULL TIME, ,

Results

Football Division 1 Results

Football Division 1

1-191-19
GAA – Divison 1 Football
Croke Park, Dublin

Dublin vs Kerry Division 1 GAA Football

0-192-13
GAA – Divison 1 Football
MacCumhaill Park, Ballybofey

Donegal vs Mayo Division 1 GAA Football

1-140-16
GAA – Divison 1 Football
Healy Park, Omagh .

Tyrone vs Meath Division 1 GAA Football

1-140-16
GAA – Divison 1 Football
Pearse Stadium, Galway

Galway vs Monaghan Division 1 GAA Football

1-152-11
GAA – Divison 1 Football
Austin Stack Park

Kerry vs Galway Division 1 GAA Football

1-110-08
GAA – Divison 1 Football
MacHale Park, Castlebar

Dublin vs Mayo Division 1 GAA Football

3-80-7
GAA – Divison 1 Football
Páirc Tailteann, Navan

Donegal vs Meath Division 1 GAA Football

(Sunday)
1-120-11
GAA – Divison 1 Football
St. Tiernach’s Park, Clones

Monaghan vs Tyrone Division 1 GAA Football

1-151-15
GAA – Divison 1 Football
Croke Park, Dublin

Dublin vs Monaghan Division 1 Football

1-092-05
GAA – Divison 1 Football
MacHale Park, Castlebar

Mayo vs Meath Division 1 Football

Football Division 2

Football Division 2

1-182-18
GAA – Division 2 Football
Athletic Grounds

Cavan vs Armagh Division 2 Football

2-91-11
GAA – Division 2 Football
Cusack Park

Westmeath vs Clare Division 2 Football

2-142-14
GAA – Division 2 Football
Dr Hyde Park, Roscommon

Roscommon vs Laois Division 2 Football

2-120-14
GAA – Division 2 Football
St. Conleths Park, Newbridge

Kildare vs Fermanagh Division 2 Football

0-160-10
GAA – Division 2 Football
O’Moore Park Portlaoise, Co. Laois,

Laois vs Armagh Division 2 Football

1-171-13
GAA – Division 2 Football
Kingspan Breffni, Creighan, Cavan

Cavan vs Westmeath Division 2 Football

0-110-10
GAA – Division 2 Football
Cusack Park

Clare vs Kildare Division 2 Football

0-130-12
GAA – Division 2 Football
Brewster Park, Enniskillen

Fermanagh vs Roscommon Division 2 Football

0-160-10
GAA – Division 2 Football
Athletic Grounds

Armagh vs Kildare Division 2 Football

1-080-04
GAA – Division 2 Football
Dr Hyde Park, Roscommon

Roscommon vs Clare Division 2 Football

Football Division 3

Football Division 3

0-200-13
GAA – Division 3 Football
Páirc Uí Chaoimh, Cork

Cork vs Offaly Division 3 Football

2-111-14
GAA – Division 3 Football
Celtic Park, Derry

Derry vs Leitrim Division 3 Football

0-100-10
GAA – Division 3 Football
St Marys , Clonmel

Tipperary vs Down Division 3 Football

0-161-10
GAA – Division 3 Football
Pearse Park, longford

Longford vs Louth Division 3 Football

0-140-12
GAA – Division 3 Football
Páirc Esler, County Down,

Down vs Derry Division 3 Football

0-111-07
GAA – Division 3 Football
Gaelic Grounds , Drogheda

Tipp vs Louth Division 3 Football

0-100-10
GAA – Division 3 Football
O’Connor Park, Páirc O Conaire

Offaly vs Longford Division 3 Football

0-091-15
GAA – Division 3 Football
Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, Leitrim

Leitrim vs Cork Division 3 Football

0-100-06
GAA – Division 3 Football
Celtic Park, Derry

Derry vs Tipperary Division 3 Football

2-141-09
GAA – Division 3 Football
Pearse Park, longford

Longford vs Leitrim Division 3 Football

Football Division 4

Football Division 4

1-100-10
GAA -Division 4 Football
Fraher Field, Waterford

Limerick vs Waterford

0-110-09
GAA -Division 4 Football
Netwatch, Cullen Park

Carlow vs Wicklow

0-115-09
GAA -Division 4 Football
McGovern Park, London

London vs Sligo

3-100-13
GAA -Division 4 Football
St. Josephs GAC, Glenavy, Antrim

Antrim vs Wexford

2-101-06
GAA -Division 4 Football
Chadwicks Wexford Park – Wexford

Wexford vs Carlow

0-150-14
GAA -Division 4 Football
Markievicz Park, Sligo

Sligo vs Antrim

2-111-06
GAA -Division 4 Football
Aughrim Park, Wicklow

Wicklow vs Waterford

0-080-07
GAA -Division 4 Football
LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick

Limerick vs London

0-082-03
GAA -Division 4 Football
Fraher Field, Waterford

Waterford vs Wexford

0-091-07
GAA -Division 4 Football
Netwatch, Cullen Park

Carlow vs Limerick

Division 1A Hurling

Division 1A Hurling

1-243-17
GAA – Division 1A Hurling
Walsh Park, Waterford,

Waterford vs Cork

0-182-14
GAA – Division 1A Hurling
Semple Stadium, Tipperary

Tipperary vs Limerick

1-240-10
GAA – Division 1A Hurling
Pearse Stadium, Galway

Galway vs Westmeath

2-241-25
GAA – Division 1A Hurling
Páirc Uí Chaoimh, Cork

Cork vs Tipperary

1-190-14
GAA – Division 1A Hurling
LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick

Limerick vs Galway

1-153-18
GAA – Division 1A Hurling
St Marys , Clonmel

Westmeath vs Waterford

1-143-12
GAA – Division 1A Hurling
St Marys , Clonmel

Westmeath vs Cork

0-160-17
GAA – Division 1A Hurling
Walsh Park, Waterford,

Waterford vs Galway

2-210-29
GAA – Division 1A Hurling
Páirc Uí Chaoimh, Cork

Cork vs Limerick

3-270-16
GAA – Division 1A Hurling
Semple Stadium, Tipperary

Tipperary vs Westmeath

Division 1B Hurling

Division 1B Hurling

Canceled
GAA – Division 1B Hurling

 

2-162-27
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
O’Moore Park Portlaoise, Co. Laois,

Laois vs Wexford

3-210-18
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Nowlan Park, Kilkenny

Kilkenny vs Dublin

1-270-14
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Cusack Park

Clare vs Carlow

4-182-17
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Parnell Park, Dublin

Dublin vs Laois

0-150-18
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Chadwicks Wexford Park – Wexford

Wexford vs Clare

0-093-21
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Netwatch, Cullen Park

Carlow vs Kilkenny

0-090-20
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Netwatch, Cullen Park

Carlow vs Dublin

0-170-09
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Cusack Park

Clare vs Laois

1-161-14
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Chadwicks Wexford Park – Wexford

Wexford vs Kilkenny

Ulster Championship

Connacht Championship

15:00
Connacht Championship
MacHale Park, Castlebar

Mayo vs Leitrim

15:00
Connacht Championship
McGovern Park, London

London vs Roscommon