Saturday 21 November

Leinster Football final
Dublin 3-21 0-09 Meath, ResultsClick for Live score commentary

All-Ireland Hurling quarter-finals
Clare 3-18 3-27 Waterford, Result Click for live score commentary

All-Ireland Hurling quarter-finals
Galway 3-23 2-24 Tipperary, Result- Click for preview and live scores

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Kerry 2-22 1-23 Carlow, Result Click for preview and live scores
Meath 1-19 2-20 WestmeathResult

Sunday 15 November

Leinster Football semi-finals
Dublin 2-23 0-07 Laois Result Click for live score commentary

Munster Hurling final
Limerick 0-25 0-21 Waterford Result Click for live score commentary

Connacht Football final
Galway 0-13 0-14 Mayo Result – RTÉ2 Click for live score commentary

Leinster Football semi-finals
Meath 5-09 0-15 Kildare Result – Click for live score commentary

Ulster Football semi-final
Cavan 1-14 1-13 Down Result Click for live score commentary

Ladies Football
Cork 7-09 2-06 Cavan Result
Galway 2-13 3-09 Monaghan Resul

Saturday 14 November

Leinster Hurling final
Kilkenny 2-20  0-24 Galway, Croke Park, Result Click for Live score commentary & Team News 

Ulster Football semi-final
Donegal 1-22  0-13 Armagh Result  Click for Live score commentary

All-Ireland Hurling round 2
Tipperary 2-18 1-17 Cork Result  Click for Live score commentary & Team News
Wexford 0-17 1-21 Clare Result Click for preview & Team News

Ladies Football
Mayo Ladies 1-16 4-12 Armagh Ladies Result

Camogie All Ireland
Cork 3-15 0-08 Clare Result
Tipperary 1-12 0-10 Waterford Result

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Antrim 3-18 2-14 Kerry Result

Christy Ring Cup semi-finals
Down 2-20 1-23 Offaly, It went to penalties  Down won 3-2
Kildare 3-24 1-09 Roscommon Result

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-finals
Mayo 3-23 1-11 Leitrim,  Result
Donegal 3-25 1-21 Tyrone Result

Sunday 8 November

Munster Football semi-final
Cork 1-12  0-13 Kerry, After Extra time  Click for Live score commentary

Leinster Football quarter-finals
Offaly 0-16 0-20 Kildare, ResultClick for live score commentary

Connacht Football semi-final
Roscommon 0-13 1-16 Mayo Result –  Click for preview and live score commentary

Leinster Football quarter-finals
Longford 1-14 1-16 Laois Result Click for live score commentary
Wicklow 0-07 7-14 Meath Result Click for live score commentary

Ulster Football quarter-final
Fermanagh 0-11 1-15 Down Result  Click for preview and live score commentary

 

Saturday 7 November

Leinster Football quarter-final
Dublin 0-22 0-11 Westmeath, O’Moore Park ResultClick for preview and live score commentary

All-Ireland Hurling Qualifiers round 1
Dublin 0-22 1-26 Cork Result Click for preview and live score commentary

Munster Football semi-final
Limerick 2-11 1-15 Tipperary,  RESULT After Extra time Click for preview and live score commentary

Ulster Football quarter-final
Cavan 0-13 0-09 Antrim, Result  Click for preview and live score commentary

All-Ireland Hurling Qualifiers round 1
Laois 3-17(26) 0-27(27) Clare,  Result Click for preview and live score commentary

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Carlow 1-22 1-21 Meath,  Result

CLICK HERE FOR FULL LIST OF GAA FIXTURES

10 CHRISTMAS gifT ideas for him

Sunday 1 November

Ulster Football quarter-final
Derry 0-15 0-17 Armagh, Result Click for live score commentary

Munster Hurling semi-final
Tipperary 2-17 3-23 Limerick Result Click for live score commentary

Munster Football quarter-final
Tipperary 2-11 1-11 Clare Result Click for starting teams and live score commentary

Connacht Football quarter-final
Leitrim 0-10 2-15 Mayo Result  Click for starting teams and live score commentary

Leinster Football round 1
Louth 1-07 1-09 Longford, Result Click for live score commentary
Offaly 3-14 0-20 Carlow Result Click for live score commentary
Wexford 0-11 2-09 Wicklow, Result Click for live score commentary

Ulster Football quarter-final
Donegal 1-13 1-11 Tyrone Result Click for live score commentary

SATURDAY 31st OCTOBER

Ulster Football preliminary round
Monaghan 1-17 2-15 Cavan, After EXTRA TIME  Click for Live score commentary

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
Westmeath 0-14 2-19 Kerry FULL TIME RESULT Click for Live score commentary
Carlow 2-25 5-16  Antrim, FULL TIME RESULT Click for Live score commentary

Munster Hurling semi-final
Cork 1-24 1-28 Waterford, FULL TIME RESULT  Click for Team News & Live score commentary

Leinster Hurling semi-finals
Kilkenny 3-20 2-22 Dublin, FULL TIME RESULT  Click  Live Score commentary
Galway 1-27 0-17 Wexford FULL TIME RESULT  Click for Team News & Live Score commentary

Munster Football quarter-final
Waterford 0-09 2-14 Limerick FULL TIME RESULTClick for Team News & Live Score commentary

Six Nations
Wales 14-10 Scotland RESULT
Italy 5-34 England, RESULT
France 7-10 Ireland, 8:00pm

Sunday 25 October   GAA league tables football and hurlinG

Munster Hurling quarter-final
Clare 1-23 0-36 Limerick, Result Click for live score commentary

GAA Football Division 1 round 7
Galway 0-16 2-15 Dublin RESULT
Mayo 1-19 3-14 Tyrone, Castlebar RESULT
Monaghan 2-14 1-17 Meath, Clones RESULT

Monaghan & Mayo relegated

GAA Football Division 3 round 7
Louth  3-14 0-16 Down, Drogheda RESULT
Leitrim 0-15 2-11 Tipperary, Carrick RESULT
Offaly 1-10 1-12 Derry, Tullamore RESULT

Leitrim and Louth relegated

Joe McDonagh Cup Hurling round 1
Kerry 1-20 0-13 Meath, Tralee Result
Antrim 4-25 1-15 Westmeath RESULT

Christy Ring Cup Hurling round 1
Roscommon 3-14 2-19 Wicklow RESULT

Live Commentary 

4:24pm Clare 0-15 0-15 Limerick, half time

4:02pm Monaghan & Mayo relegated

3:58pm Leitrim and Louth relegated

3:06pm Bryan Menton GOAL puts Meath ahead

2:57pm Second halves underway, Mayo need GOALS

2:46pm Half time scores

Galway 0-09 0-07 Dublin
Mayo 0-06 2-08 Tyrone
Monaghan 1-07 0-07 Meath

In running – Who is getting relegated – Monaghan & Mayo

GAA Football Division 3 round 7
Louth  2-07 0-09 Down
Leitrim 0-07 1-05 Tipperary
Offaly 1-01 1-09 Derry#

2:10pm Michael Bannigan goal for Monaghan

2:00pm Kerry 1-11 Meath 0-9 40 min played

1:50pm Roscommon 0-02 2-05 Wicklow at the water break

1:35pm GOAL from Shane Nolan for Kerry – Kerry 1-11 0-08 Meath

1:30pm Kerry: 0-7 Meath: 0-6

1:20pm Kerry: 0-5 Meath: 0-3

SATURDAY 24 OCTOBER    GAA LEAGUE TABLES FOOTBALL AND HURLING

Leinster SHC quarter-final
Dublin 2-31  0-23 Laois, Croke Park,Result  CLICK  for Live score commentary

Dublin play Kilkenny next week

Allianz Football Division 1 round 7
Kerry 2-18 0-10 Donegal, Result – Live score commentary

Kerry are division one champions

Allianz Football Division 2 round 7
Cavan 0-13 1-12 Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni,Result Live score commentary  
Clare 1-13 1-18 Armagh, Cusack Parkm Result Live score commentary and team news 
Kildare 0-16 0-11 Westmeath Result Live score commentary and team news –
Fermanagh 1-11 3-10 Laois, Enniskillen, Result Live score commentary and team news

Roscommon win Division Two and Armagh are promoted; Cavan and Fermanagh are relegated

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim 2-14 0-13 Waterford Result
Sligo 1-14 1-16  Limerick Result Live score commentary
Wexford 0-10 0-13 Wicklow, Result Live score commentary 

Limerick and Wicklow are promotion to Division Three. Limerick win Division Four

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Offaly v Kildare – game off, Offaly hand Kildare walkover

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
Donegal 2-13 1-14 Longford Result
Monaghan 2-10 3-32 Mayo Result

Sunday 18 October

Allianz Football Division 1 round 6
Galway 0-17 3-23 Mayo Result Live score commentary
Donegal 2-17 2-14 Tyrone, Ballybofey, 4pm Live score commentary

Allianz Football Division 2 round 6
Clare 1-11 1-09 Fermanagh Result Live score commentary
Kildare 1-21 0-20 Cavan Result Live score commentary

Allianz Football Division 3 round 6
Tipperary 1-16 0-16 Offaly Result Live score commentary

Allianz Football Division 4 round 6
Limerick 1-08 1-13 Wexford, Result Live score commentary

Allianz Hurling Division 2A final
Antrim 2-23 2-20 Kerry, Tullamore Result

Allianz Hurling Division 2B final
Down 2-16 0-17 Derry Result

Allianz Hurling Division 3B final
Sligo 2-17 2-16 Leitrim, Bekan Result

Munster Minor Hurling quarter-final
Kerry 0-09 0-32 Tipperary, LIT Gaelic Grounds Result

Live Commentary:

5:42pm Conor McKenna scores a consolation goal for Tyrone, they lose to Donegal by 4pts. 2-17 to 2-13

5:38pm Kieran McGeary is sent off the Tyrone team

5:29pm Donegal 2-14 1-13 Tyrone with seven min to play

5:12pm Goal for Donegal. Jamie Brennan finishes to the back of the Tyrone net.

5:03pm Tyrone back to within 1pt

4:42pm Half time and Donegal lead Tyrone 1-09 to 1-06, it been a poor enough game with a lot of stoppages but let’s hope for a better second half.

4:38pm Not quite sure how they did it but Limerick has lost by 3pts, they could have scored five goals. its Wexford 1-13 Limerick 1-10

4:33pm Limerick miss a great goal chance and ball turns over and Ben Brosnan scores at the other end, looks game over now

4:27pm Mattie Donnelly gets Tyrone level

4:20pm Donal Shanley and Ben Brosnan with Wexford points, they are back to 5pts up

4:18pm Conor Mckenna is fouled and McCurry scores the penalty for Tyrone, sides are level. 1-03 to 1-03

4;11pm Stunning GOAL for Donegal, Peadar Mogan finishes past Niall Morgan

4:08pm Michael Murphy hits a point from play for Donegal, they lead by 2pts

4:05pm Limerick back to within 3pts.

DONEGAL Shaun Patton Eoghan Ban Gallagher Neil McGee Stephen McMenamin Ryan McHugh Paul Brennan Jeaic Mac Cealllabhui Hugh McFadden Jason McGee Peadar Mogan Niall O\’Donnell Ciaran Thompson Jamie Brennan Michael Murphy Oisin Gallen Subs: Michael Lynch, Eamonn Doherty, Eoin McHugh, Conor O\’Donnell (Carndonagh), Paddy McGrath, Caolan McGonigle, Caolan Ward, Daire O Baoill, Brendan McCole, Ethan O\’Donnell, Andrew McClean.

Tyrone : Niall Morgan; Liam Rafferty, Ronan McNamee, Rory Brennan; Tiernan McCann, Kieran McGeary, Michael McKernan; Padraig Hampsey, Frank Burns; Mattie Donnelly, Conor McKenna, Darren McCurry; Peter Harte, Conall McCann, Conor Meyler. Subs: Benny Gallen, Kyle Coney, Niall Kelly, Brian Kennedy, Declan McClure, Aidan McCrory, Ben McDonnell, Hugh Pat McGeary, Michael O\’Neill, Ronan O\’Neill, Niall Sludden.

3:51pm Down 2-16 0-17 Derry full time

3:41pm Half time Limerick : 0-3(3) Wexford : 1-8(11)

3:35pm Even the ref has had enough, he blows the whistle two minutes early, he plays 2 of the 4min injury time, Mayo win by 15pts

3:20pm Full time Sligo: 3-17(26) Leitrim: 2-16(22)

3:19pm Full time!! Kerry – 2-20 Antrim – 2-23

3:14pm Conor Loftus with the 3rd Mayo GOAL, they lead by 16pts

2:53pm 27mins 2nd Half Aontroim: 2-19(25) Ciarraí: 2-15(21)

2:47pm Tipperary 1-08 Offaly 0-09 Half time

2:47pm Kildare 0-13 Cavan 0-9 Half Time

2:44pm Derry 0-9 Down 1-8 (HT)

2:43pm Sligo: 2-11(17) Leitrim: 2-14(20)

2:41pm WOW – Mayo 2-18 Galway 0-07 at half time

2:38pm 50 mins 2nd Half Antrim: 1-18 Kerry: 1-14

2:10pm Mayo GOALLLL from play Mark Moran

1:42pm Clare lead 1-06 to 0-06 at half time

1:37pm Half Time Tipperary: 0-14(14) Kerry: 0-7(7)

1:32pm Joe McGann hits a lovely goal for Clare, he beat three men to blast it to the room of the net.

1:24pm Tipperary: 0-11(11) Kerry: 0-5(5)

1:20pm Easy free for Tomas Corrigan, sides at level at 3pts each at the waterbreak

1:18pm Jamie Malone puts Clare in front

1:17pm Points from Cathal O’Connor and Tomas Corrigan

1:04pm Declan McCusker opens the scoring for Fermanagh

1:02pm Underway in Ennis

1pm Fermanagh : Sean McNally; Kevin McDonnell, Daire O Cathlin, Luke Flanagan; Cian McManus, James McMahon, Kane Connor; Eoin Donnelly, Ryan Jones; Ciaran Corrigan, Eddie Courtney, Josh Largo Ellis; Stephen McGullion, Tomas Corrigan, Declan McCusker. Subs: Cian Newman, Ruairi Corrigan, Paul McCusker.

Clare : Stephen Ryan; Gordon Kelly, Cillian Brennan, Eoghan Collins; Pearse Lillis, Aaron Fitzgerald, Alan Sweeney; Cathal O’Connor, Ciaran Russell; Emmet McMahon, Eoin Cleary, Jamie Malone; Keelan Sexton, Joe McGann, Cian O’Dea. Subs: Eamonn Tubridy, Gary Brennan, Sean Collins, Podge Collins, Gavin Cooney, Ciaran Downes, Kevin Harnett, Dale Masterson, Gearoid O’Brien, Dean Ryan, David Tubridy.

 

 

Saturday 17 October

Allianz Football Division 1 round 6
Monaghan 0-14 0-17 Kerry, Result Click for live score commentary
Dublin 1-20 0-19 Meath, Result Click live score commentary

Allianz Football Division 2 round 6
Westmeath 1-18 0-13 Laois, Cusack Park Result Click for live score commentary
Armagh 0-15 3-10 Roscommon,Result Click for live score commentary

Allianz Football Division 3 round 6
Cork 5-19 0-16 Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, Result Click for live score commentary
Down v Leitrim, Newry, OFF
Derry 2-14 0-12 Longford, Result Click for live score commentary

Allianz Football Division 4 round 6
Wicklow 7-11 0-07 Antrim, Aughrim, Result Click for live score commentary
Carlow 2-17 2-15 Sligo, Result Click for live score commentary

All-Ireland U20 Football semi-finals
Dublin 1-14 1-12 Tyrone, Kingspan Breffni Park, Result Click for live score commentary
Galway 1-15 1-10 Kerry, LIT Gaelic Grounds, Result Click for live score commentary

Leinster Minor Football round 1
Meath 1-15 0-07 Dublin, Pairc Tailteann Result
Louth 0-15 1-06 Wexford, Darver Result

Ulster Minor Football round 1
Monaghan 1-08 1-07 Cavan, Clones Result

Leinster U20 Hurling play-off
Down 2-14 3-24 Antrim, Ballycran Result

Leinster Minor Hurling round 1
Offaly 2-18 0-12 Laois, Birr Result
Westmeath 1-15 1-14 Carlow, Kinnegad Result
Antrim 0-07 1-13 Kildare, Abbottstown Result

Munster Minor Hurling quarter-final
Cork 1-24 2-12 Clare, Semple Stadium Result

Live Commentary

8:57pm GAA league tables football and hurling

8:22pm Dublin lead by 3pts with 10min to play

8:03pm Shane Walsh point, only one it.

8:00pm Point from Thomas O’Reilly, Only two behind

7:56pm Second half underway, Brian Fenton scores a point after 10 seconds

7:41pm Point from Thomas O’Reilly, Meath only trail by 3pts at half time.

7:31pm Meath playing very well but still they trail 5pts

7:23pm Dean Rock wth the Dublin GOAL, but Shane Walsh has three points for Meath

6:57pm Jamie Clarke gets Armagh back within 3pts

6:54pm Roscommon lead by 4pts

6:40pm Two points from Liam Gaughan and its level in Sligo

6:35m Second penalty for Enda Smith, only one in it

6:13pm Armagh lead Roscommon 0-08 to 1-03 at half time

6:12pm Carlow point from play Ross Dunphy, sides are level

6:08pm Derry win by 8pts

6:04pm Enda Smith penalty puts Roscommon ahead

6:03pm Niall Loughlin free puts Derry six ahead.

5:50pm Paul Cassidy GOAL for Derry

5:43pm Half time Sligo: 1-7(10) Carlow: 0-9(9)

5:33pm Straight red for Louth’s Emmett Carolan, they are down to 12

5:29pm Galway win by 5pts and will play Dublin in the final

5:28pm Louth now down to 13, Patrick Reilly is off

5:22pm Sligo point from play Sean Carrabine levels it up

5:20pm Five to play and Galway lead by 3pts

5:15pm Mark Collins gets the 5th Cork Goal

5:05pm Derry lead by 6pts at half time,Patrick Kearney GOAL on the stroke of half time

4:53pm Galway get the first point of the second half

4:40pm Cork lead by 10pts at half time

4:37pm Kerry lead Galway 1-07 to 1-05 at half time

4:31pm GOAL for Kerry by O Beaglaoigh

4:26pm Third GOAL for Cork by Paul Kerrigan

4:24pm Second GOAL for Cork, Ian McGuire palms it to the back of the net

4:20pm Its all level at the waterbreak between Kerry and Galway

4:18pm Going to be a long day for Louth, they are already 5pts down.

4:10pm Colm O’Callaghan GOAL for Cork

3:59pm Louth team v Cork – Craig Lynch, Dan Corcoran, Bevan Duffy, Kevin Carr, Fergal Donohue, Emmet Carolan, Anthony Willians, Tommy Durin, Liam Jackson, Conor Early, Robbie Curran, Conall McKeever, Patrick Reilly, Sam Mulroney, Ryan Burns.

3:46pm McManus was amazing in the second half but Monaghan lose by 3pts

3:23pm Clifford hits his 5th point, Kerry lead by 6pts

3:20pm Ciaran Archer puts Dublin ahead with a point from play

3:10pm Conor McManus is given a point, but the shot was wide

2:55pm Conor McManus comes onto the Monaghan team

2:43pm David Clifford point in injury time gives Kerry a 4pt lead at half time

2:42pm Ronan O Toole gives Westmeath a 7pt lead at half time

2:16pm Dessie Ward gets a Monaghan point, its 4pts Kerry 2pts Monaghan

2:02pm Opening two scores from David Clifford

1:59pm Kerry v Monaghan about to get underway

13:50pm 2nd half underway Cork: 1-11(14) Clare: 1-8(11)

13:50pm Seanie Furlong GOAL for Wicklow

13:47pm Paddy McBride hits the crossbar, Antrim needed a goal

13:43pm Lovely point from Rory Quinn Wicklow lead by 14pts

13:37pm Half time Cork: 1-10(13) Clare: 1-8(11)

13:37pm Second point for Wicklows Eoin Darcy, Tomás McCann point for Antrim.

13:35pm Wicklow and Antrim get underway for the second half

13:25pm Cork minor hurlers lead Clare by 5pts coming up to half time

13:17pm Seanie Furlong puts Wicklow 13pts ahead at half time.

13:11pm 10mins into the 1st half Cork: 1-6(9) Clare: 0-3(3)

13:05pm Eoin Darcy free for Wicklow

13:03pm Its a third GOAL for Wicklow, this time its Conor Byrne

12:58pm Lovely GOAL for Wicklow scored by Podge O’ Toole

12:54pm Both sides playing very defensively in Aughrim

12:50pm Wicklow keeper Mark Jackson kicks a free wide

12:43pm Seanie Furlong penalty GOAL for Wicklow

12:41pm Its all level in Aughrim

12:36pm Opening score by Kevin Quinn for Antrim

12:34pm First wide from Antrim

12:32pm Slight delay but we are now underway

12:30pm About to get underway in Aughrim.

12:23pm Antrim: O Kerr; P Gallagher, R Johnston, K O’Boyle; D Lynch, J McAuley, P Healy; C Murray, M Jordan; K Quinn, C Duffin, N Delargey; O Estwood, M Sweeny, R Murray.

 

Live Clubscores available at VRscores.com

 

 

 

Previous results from VRscores

 

Latest Results

Sunday 8 November

Munster Football semi-final
Cork 1-12  0-13 Kerry, After Extra time  Click for Live score commentary

Leinster Football quarter-finals
Offaly 0-16 0-20 Kildare, ResultClick for live score commentary

Connacht Football semi-final
Roscommon 0-13 1-16 Mayo Result –  Click for preview and live score commentary

Leinster Football quarter-finals
Longford 1-14 1-16 Laois Result Click for live score commentary
Wicklow 0-07 7-14 Meath Result Click for live score commentary

Ulster Football quarter-final
Fermanagh 0-11 1-15 Down Result  Click for preview and live score commentary

 

Saturday 7 November

Leinster Football quarter-final
Dublin 0-22 0-11 Westmeath, O’Moore Park ResultClick for preview and live score commentary

All-Ireland Hurling Qualifiers round 1
Dublin 0-22 1-26 Cork Result Click for preview and live score commentary

Munster Football semi-final
Limerick 2-11 1-15 Tipperary,  RESULT After Extra time Click for preview and live score commentary

Ulster Football quarter-final
Cavan 0-13 0-09 Antrim, Result  Click for preview and live score commentary

All-Ireland Hurling Qualifiers round 1
Laois 3-17(26) 0-27(27) Clare,  Result Click for preview and live score commentary

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Carlow 1-22 1-21 Meath,  Result

CLICK HERE FOR FULL LIST OF GAA FIXTURES

10 CHRISTMAS gifT ideas for him

Sunday 1 November

Ulster Football quarter-final
Derry 0-15 0-17 Armagh, Result Click for live score commentary

Munster Hurling semi-final
Tipperary 2-17 3-23 Limerick Result Click for live score commentary

Munster Football quarter-final
Tipperary 2-11 1-11 Clare Result Click for starting teams and live score commentary

Connacht Football quarter-final
Leitrim 0-10 2-15 Mayo Result  Click for starting teams and live score commentary

Leinster Football round 1
Louth 1-07 1-09 Longford, Result Click for live score commentary
Offaly 3-14 0-20 Carlow Result Click for live score commentary
Wexford 0-11 2-09 Wicklow, Result Click for live score commentary

Ulster Football quarter-final
Donegal 1-13 1-11 Tyrone Result Click for live score commentary

SATURDAY 31st OCTOBER

Ulster Football preliminary round
Monaghan 1-17 2-15 Cavan, After EXTRA TIME  Click for Live score commentary

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
Westmeath 0-14 2-19 Kerry FULL TIME RESULT Click for Live score commentary
Carlow 2-25 5-16  Antrim, FULL TIME RESULT Click for Live score commentary

Munster Hurling semi-final
Cork 1-24 1-28 Waterford, FULL TIME RESULT  Click for Team News & Live score commentary

Leinster Hurling semi-finals
Kilkenny 3-20 2-22 Dublin, FULL TIME RESULT  Click  Live Score commentary
Galway 1-27 0-17 Wexford FULL TIME RESULT  Click for Team News & Live Score commentary

Munster Football quarter-final
Waterford 0-09 2-14 Limerick FULL TIME RESULTClick for Team News & Live Score commentary

Six Nations
Wales 14-10 Scotland RESULT
Italy 5-34 England, RESULT
France 7-10 Ireland, 8:00pm

Sunday 25 October   GAA league tables football and hurlinG

Munster Hurling quarter-final
Clare 1-23 0-36 Limerick, Result Click for live score commentary

GAA Football Division 1 round 7
Galway 0-16 2-15 Dublin RESULT
Mayo 1-19 3-14 Tyrone, Castlebar RESULT
Monaghan 2-14 1-17 Meath, Clones RESULT

Monaghan & Mayo relegated

GAA Football Division 3 round 7
Louth  3-14 0-16 Down, Drogheda RESULT
Leitrim 0-15 2-11 Tipperary, Carrick RESULT
Offaly 1-10 1-12 Derry, Tullamore RESULT

Leitrim and Louth relegated

Joe McDonagh Cup Hurling round 1
Kerry 1-20 0-13 Meath, Tralee Result
Antrim 4-25 1-15 Westmeath RESULT

Christy Ring Cup Hurling round 1
Roscommon 3-14 2-19 Wicklow RESULT

Live Commentary 

4:24pm Clare 0-15 0-15 Limerick, half time

4:02pm Monaghan & Mayo relegated

3:58pm Leitrim and Louth relegated

3:06pm Bryan Menton GOAL puts Meath ahead

2:57pm Second halves underway, Mayo need GOALS

2:46pm Half time scores

Galway 0-09 0-07 Dublin
Mayo 0-06 2-08 Tyrone
Monaghan 1-07 0-07 Meath

In running – Who is getting relegated – Monaghan & Mayo

GAA Football Division 3 round 7
Louth  2-07 0-09 Down
Leitrim 0-07 1-05 Tipperary
Offaly 1-01 1-09 Derry#

2:10pm Michael Bannigan goal for Monaghan

2:00pm Kerry 1-11 Meath 0-9 40 min played

1:50pm Roscommon 0-02 2-05 Wicklow at the water break

1:35pm GOAL from Shane Nolan for Kerry – Kerry 1-11 0-08 Meath

1:30pm Kerry: 0-7 Meath: 0-6

1:20pm Kerry: 0-5 Meath: 0-3

SATURDAY 24 OCTOBER    GAA LEAGUE TABLES FOOTBALL AND HURLING

Leinster SHC quarter-final
Dublin 2-31  0-23 Laois, Croke Park,Result  CLICK  for Live score commentary

Dublin play Kilkenny next week

Allianz Football Division 1 round 7
Kerry 2-18 0-10 Donegal, Result – Live score commentary

Kerry are division one champions

Allianz Football Division 2 round 7
Cavan 0-13 1-12 Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni,Result Live score commentary  
Clare 1-13 1-18 Armagh, Cusack Parkm Result Live score commentary and team news 
Kildare 0-16 0-11 Westmeath Result Live score commentary and team news –
Fermanagh 1-11 3-10 Laois, Enniskillen, Result Live score commentary and team news

Roscommon win Division Two and Armagh are promoted; Cavan and Fermanagh are relegated

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim 2-14 0-13 Waterford Result
Sligo 1-14 1-16  Limerick Result Live score commentary
Wexford 0-10 0-13 Wicklow, Result Live score commentary 

Limerick and Wicklow are promotion to Division Three. Limerick win Division Four

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Offaly v Kildare – game off, Offaly hand Kildare walkover

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
Donegal 2-13 1-14 Longford Result
Monaghan 2-10 3-32 Mayo Result

Sunday 18 October

Allianz Football Division 1 round 6
Galway 0-17 3-23 Mayo Result Live score commentary
Donegal 2-17 2-14 Tyrone, Ballybofey, 4pm Live score commentary

Allianz Football Division 2 round 6
Clare 1-11 1-09 Fermanagh Result Live score commentary
Kildare 1-21 0-20 Cavan Result Live score commentary

Allianz Football Division 3 round 6
Tipperary 1-16 0-16 Offaly Result Live score commentary

Allianz Football Division 4 round 6
Limerick 1-08 1-13 Wexford, Result Live score commentary

Allianz Hurling Division 2A final
Antrim 2-23 2-20 Kerry, Tullamore Result

Allianz Hurling Division 2B final
Down 2-16 0-17 Derry Result

Allianz Hurling Division 3B final
Sligo 2-17 2-16 Leitrim, Bekan Result

Munster Minor Hurling quarter-final
Kerry 0-09 0-32 Tipperary, LIT Gaelic Grounds Result

Live Commentary:

5:42pm Conor McKenna scores a consolation goal for Tyrone, they lose to Donegal by 4pts. 2-17 to 2-13

5:38pm Kieran McGeary is sent off the Tyrone team

5:29pm Donegal 2-14 1-13 Tyrone with seven min to play

5:12pm Goal for Donegal. Jamie Brennan finishes to the back of the Tyrone net.

5:03pm Tyrone back to within 1pt

4:42pm Half time and Donegal lead Tyrone 1-09 to 1-06, it been a poor enough game with a lot of stoppages but let’s hope for a better second half.

4:38pm Not quite sure how they did it but Limerick has lost by 3pts, they could have scored five goals. its Wexford 1-13 Limerick 1-10

4:33pm Limerick miss a great goal chance and ball turns over and Ben Brosnan scores at the other end, looks game over now

4:27pm Mattie Donnelly gets Tyrone level

4:20pm Donal Shanley and Ben Brosnan with Wexford points, they are back to 5pts up

4:18pm Conor Mckenna is fouled and McCurry scores the penalty for Tyrone, sides are level. 1-03 to 1-03

4;11pm Stunning GOAL for Donegal, Peadar Mogan finishes past Niall Morgan

4:08pm Michael Murphy hits a point from play for Donegal, they lead by 2pts

4:05pm Limerick back to within 3pts.

DONEGAL Shaun Patton Eoghan Ban Gallagher Neil McGee Stephen McMenamin Ryan McHugh Paul Brennan Jeaic Mac Cealllabhui Hugh McFadden Jason McGee Peadar Mogan Niall O\’Donnell Ciaran Thompson Jamie Brennan Michael Murphy Oisin Gallen Subs: Michael Lynch, Eamonn Doherty, Eoin McHugh, Conor O\’Donnell (Carndonagh), Paddy McGrath, Caolan McGonigle, Caolan Ward, Daire O Baoill, Brendan McCole, Ethan O\’Donnell, Andrew McClean.

Tyrone : Niall Morgan; Liam Rafferty, Ronan McNamee, Rory Brennan; Tiernan McCann, Kieran McGeary, Michael McKernan; Padraig Hampsey, Frank Burns; Mattie Donnelly, Conor McKenna, Darren McCurry; Peter Harte, Conall McCann, Conor Meyler. Subs: Benny Gallen, Kyle Coney, Niall Kelly, Brian Kennedy, Declan McClure, Aidan McCrory, Ben McDonnell, Hugh Pat McGeary, Michael O\’Neill, Ronan O\’Neill, Niall Sludden.

3:51pm Down 2-16 0-17 Derry full time

3:41pm Half time Limerick : 0-3(3) Wexford : 1-8(11)

3:35pm Even the ref has had enough, he blows the whistle two minutes early, he plays 2 of the 4min injury time, Mayo win by 15pts

3:20pm Full time Sligo: 3-17(26) Leitrim: 2-16(22)

3:19pm Full time!! Kerry – 2-20 Antrim – 2-23

3:14pm Conor Loftus with the 3rd Mayo GOAL, they lead by 16pts

2:53pm 27mins 2nd Half Aontroim: 2-19(25) Ciarraí: 2-15(21)

2:47pm Tipperary 1-08 Offaly 0-09 Half time

2:47pm Kildare 0-13 Cavan 0-9 Half Time

2:44pm Derry 0-9 Down 1-8 (HT)

2:43pm Sligo: 2-11(17) Leitrim: 2-14(20)

2:41pm WOW – Mayo 2-18 Galway 0-07 at half time

2:38pm 50 mins 2nd Half Antrim: 1-18 Kerry: 1-14

2:10pm Mayo GOALLLL from play Mark Moran

1:42pm Clare lead 1-06 to 0-06 at half time

1:37pm Half Time Tipperary: 0-14(14) Kerry: 0-7(7)

1:32pm Joe McGann hits a lovely goal for Clare, he beat three men to blast it to the room of the net.

1:24pm Tipperary: 0-11(11) Kerry: 0-5(5)

1:20pm Easy free for Tomas Corrigan, sides at level at 3pts each at the waterbreak

1:18pm Jamie Malone puts Clare in front

1:17pm Points from Cathal O’Connor and Tomas Corrigan

1:04pm Declan McCusker opens the scoring for Fermanagh

1:02pm Underway in Ennis

1pm Fermanagh : Sean McNally; Kevin McDonnell, Daire O Cathlin, Luke Flanagan; Cian McManus, James McMahon, Kane Connor; Eoin Donnelly, Ryan Jones; Ciaran Corrigan, Eddie Courtney, Josh Largo Ellis; Stephen McGullion, Tomas Corrigan, Declan McCusker. Subs: Cian Newman, Ruairi Corrigan, Paul McCusker.

Clare : Stephen Ryan; Gordon Kelly, Cillian Brennan, Eoghan Collins; Pearse Lillis, Aaron Fitzgerald, Alan Sweeney; Cathal O’Connor, Ciaran Russell; Emmet McMahon, Eoin Cleary, Jamie Malone; Keelan Sexton, Joe McGann, Cian O’Dea. Subs: Eamonn Tubridy, Gary Brennan, Sean Collins, Podge Collins, Gavin Cooney, Ciaran Downes, Kevin Harnett, Dale Masterson, Gearoid O’Brien, Dean Ryan, David Tubridy.

 

 

Saturday 17 October

Allianz Football Division 1 round 6
Monaghan 0-14 0-17 Kerry, Result Click for live score commentary
Dublin 1-20 0-19 Meath, Result Click live score commentary

Allianz Football Division 2 round 6
Westmeath 1-18 0-13 Laois, Cusack Park Result Click for live score commentary
Armagh 0-15 3-10 Roscommon,Result Click for live score commentary

Allianz Football Division 3 round 6
Cork 5-19 0-16 Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, Result Click for live score commentary
Down v Leitrim, Newry, OFF
Derry 2-14 0-12 Longford, Result Click for live score commentary

Allianz Football Division 4 round 6
Wicklow 7-11 0-07 Antrim, Aughrim, Result Click for live score commentary
Carlow 2-17 2-15 Sligo, Result Click for live score commentary

All-Ireland U20 Football semi-finals
Dublin 1-14 1-12 Tyrone, Kingspan Breffni Park, Result Click for live score commentary
Galway 1-15 1-10 Kerry, LIT Gaelic Grounds, Result Click for live score commentary

Leinster Minor Football round 1
Meath 1-15 0-07 Dublin, Pairc Tailteann Result
Louth 0-15 1-06 Wexford, Darver Result

Ulster Minor Football round 1
Monaghan 1-08 1-07 Cavan, Clones Result

Leinster U20 Hurling play-off
Down 2-14 3-24 Antrim, Ballycran Result

Leinster Minor Hurling round 1
Offaly 2-18 0-12 Laois, Birr Result
Westmeath 1-15 1-14 Carlow, Kinnegad Result
Antrim 0-07 1-13 Kildare, Abbottstown Result

Munster Minor Hurling quarter-final
Cork 1-24 2-12 Clare, Semple Stadium Result

Live Commentary

8:57pm GAA league tables football and hurling

8:22pm Dublin lead by 3pts with 10min to play

8:03pm Shane Walsh point, only one it.

8:00pm Point from Thomas O’Reilly, Only two behind

7:56pm Second half underway, Brian Fenton scores a point after 10 seconds

7:41pm Point from Thomas O’Reilly, Meath only trail by 3pts at half time.

7:31pm Meath playing very well but still they trail 5pts

7:23pm Dean Rock wth the Dublin GOAL, but Shane Walsh has three points for Meath

6:57pm Jamie Clarke gets Armagh back within 3pts

6:54pm Roscommon lead by 4pts

6:40pm Two points from Liam Gaughan and its level in Sligo

6:35m Second penalty for Enda Smith, only one in it

6:13pm Armagh lead Roscommon 0-08 to 1-03 at half time

6:12pm Carlow point from play Ross Dunphy, sides are level

6:08pm Derry win by 8pts

6:04pm Enda Smith penalty puts Roscommon ahead

6:03pm Niall Loughlin free puts Derry six ahead.

5:50pm Paul Cassidy GOAL for Derry

5:43pm Half time Sligo: 1-7(10) Carlow: 0-9(9)

5:33pm Straight red for Louth’s Emmett Carolan, they are down to 12

5:29pm Galway win by 5pts and will play Dublin in the final

5:28pm Louth now down to 13, Patrick Reilly is off

5:22pm Sligo point from play Sean Carrabine levels it up

5:20pm Five to play and Galway lead by 3pts

5:15pm Mark Collins gets the 5th Cork Goal

5:05pm Derry lead by 6pts at half time,Patrick Kearney GOAL on the stroke of half time

4:53pm Galway get the first point of the second half

4:40pm Cork lead by 10pts at half time

4:37pm Kerry lead Galway 1-07 to 1-05 at half time

4:31pm GOAL for Kerry by O Beaglaoigh

4:26pm Third GOAL for Cork by Paul Kerrigan

4:24pm Second GOAL for Cork, Ian McGuire palms it to the back of the net

4:20pm Its all level at the waterbreak between Kerry and Galway

4:18pm Going to be a long day for Louth, they are already 5pts down.

4:10pm Colm O’Callaghan GOAL for Cork

3:59pm Louth team v Cork – Craig Lynch, Dan Corcoran, Bevan Duffy, Kevin Carr, Fergal Donohue, Emmet Carolan, Anthony Willians, Tommy Durin, Liam Jackson, Conor Early, Robbie Curran, Conall McKeever, Patrick Reilly, Sam Mulroney, Ryan Burns.

3:46pm McManus was amazing in the second half but Monaghan lose by 3pts

3:23pm Clifford hits his 5th point, Kerry lead by 6pts

3:20pm Ciaran Archer puts Dublin ahead with a point from play

3:10pm Conor McManus is given a point, but the shot was wide

2:55pm Conor McManus comes onto the Monaghan team

2:43pm David Clifford point in injury time gives Kerry a 4pt lead at half time

2:42pm Ronan O Toole gives Westmeath a 7pt lead at half time

2:16pm Dessie Ward gets a Monaghan point, its 4pts Kerry 2pts Monaghan

2:02pm Opening two scores from David Clifford

1:59pm Kerry v Monaghan about to get underway

13:50pm 2nd half underway Cork: 1-11(14) Clare: 1-8(11)

13:50pm Seanie Furlong GOAL for Wicklow

13:47pm Paddy McBride hits the crossbar, Antrim needed a goal

13:43pm Lovely point from Rory Quinn Wicklow lead by 14pts

13:37pm Half time Cork: 1-10(13) Clare: 1-8(11)

13:37pm Second point for Wicklows Eoin Darcy, Tomás McCann point for Antrim.

13:35pm Wicklow and Antrim get underway for the second half

13:25pm Cork minor hurlers lead Clare by 5pts coming up to half time

13:17pm Seanie Furlong puts Wicklow 13pts ahead at half time.

13:11pm 10mins into the 1st half Cork: 1-6(9) Clare: 0-3(3)

13:05pm Eoin Darcy free for Wicklow

13:03pm Its a third GOAL for Wicklow, this time its Conor Byrne

12:58pm Lovely GOAL for Wicklow scored by Podge O’ Toole

12:54pm Both sides playing very defensively in Aughrim

12:50pm Wicklow keeper Mark Jackson kicks a free wide

12:43pm Seanie Furlong penalty GOAL for Wicklow

12:41pm Its all level in Aughrim

12:36pm Opening score by Kevin Quinn for Antrim

12:34pm First wide from Antrim

12:32pm Slight delay but we are now underway

12:30pm About to get underway in Aughrim.

12:23pm Antrim: O Kerr; P Gallagher, R Johnston, K O’Boyle; D Lynch, J McAuley, P Healy; C Murray, M Jordan; K Quinn, C Duffin, N Delargey; O Estwood, M Sweeny, R Murray.

 

    Sunday 4 October Cork Senior A County Final Charleville 1-20 4-13 Fr O’ Neills RESULT Wexford Football Final Starlights 1-11 1-09 Castletown RESULT Preview and live score commentary Leinster Ladies Club Football Semi-Final Portlaoise 3-04 2-05 Naomh Ciaran RESULT Galway Hurling Final St Thomas 1-14 0-15 Turloughmore RESULT Preview and live score commentary Meath Football Final Gaeil Colmcille 1-13 1-14 Ratoath, RESULT Preview and live score commentary Limerick Football Final Adare 4-07 0-04 Ballylanders, Gaelic Grounds RESULT Galway Football Final Mountbellew-Moylough 1-11 2-12 Moycullen RESULT Preview and live score commentary Offaly Football Final Rhode 1-08 0-06 Tullamore RESULT Westmeath Hurling Final Castletown-Geoghegan 1-14 1-12 Clonkill RESULT Longford Hurling Final Longford Slashers 1-06 3-10 Wolfe Tones RESULT Cork Hurling Final Blackrock 4-26 4-18 Glen Rovers AET Preview and live score commentary Derry Football Final Magherafelt 1-04 0-11 Slaughtneil, RESULT Preview and live score commentary  

Saturday 3rd October

Cavan Football final replay Crosserlough 0-13 0-08 Kingscourt Stars, Kingspan Breffni, RESULT Click here for preview and live score commentary Kildare Football final Athy 1-11 0-12 Moorefield, Newbridge, RESULTClick for team news and live commentary Leitrim Hurling final Carrick hurling 2-15 0-18 Clainin Iomaint, RESULT Click here for preview Donegal Hurling final Setanta 2-19 2-13 St Eunan’s, O’Donnell Park, RESULT Click here for preview Galway Senior Football Relegation semi-final An Spidéal 1-10 0-12 Monivea-Abbey, RESULT Louth Hurling final Knockbridge 3-16 2-14 St Fechin’s, Darver RESULT Laois Club Football Quater-Final Ballyfin 0-11 0-09 The Heath RESULT Cork Club Intermediate Football Final Cill na Martra 0-11 0-12 Kanturk RESULT Pro14 Rugby Scarlets 24-15 Munster, 3pm Connacht 0-0 Glasgow Warriors, 5:15pm

LIVE COMMENTARY

  4:54 Cluainin Iomáint 0-15 1-12. Carrick Hurling EXTRA TIME 10 MINUTES EACH WAY 4:45 point from O Grady free 4:35 Half time Setanta 1-13 0-05 St Eunan’s 4:32pm 30mins 1st half Naomh Adhamhnain : 0-5(5) Setanta : 1-12(15) 4:30pm Chris Farrell win a great try for Munster 4:25pm 4:24pm Full time Knockbridge HC: 3-16(25) St.Fechins: 2-14(20) 4:22pm Full time Ballyfin:0-11(11) The Heath:0-9(9). 4:15pm 27mins 2nd half Knockbridge HC: 3-13(22) St.Fechins: 2-13(19) 4:12pm Cluainin Iomáint 0-05. Carrick Hurling 0-06. HALF TIME. 4:10pm Half Time: An Spidéal 1-04 Monivea-Abbey 0-03 4:05pm 17mins 2nd half Ballyfin:0-9(9) The Heath:0-7(7). Water break 4:03pm 17mins 2nd half Knockbridge HC: 3-11(20) St.Fechins: 2-9(15) 3:55pm 10mins 2nd half Ballyfin:0-9(9) The Heath:0-7(7). Point Ballyfin Sean Moore 3:45pm Kanturk: 0-11(11) Cill Na Martra: 0-8(8) Kanturk point from mark Cian Clernon 3:35pm Kanturk: 0-11(11) Cill Na Martra: 0-8(8) Half time 3:35pm Half time Knockbridge1-5(8) St.Fechins: 1-9(12) 3:33pm Kanturk: 0-10(10) Cill Na Martra: 0-8(8) Kanturk point from play Lorcan O’Neill 3:27pm Ballyfin:0-7(7) The Heath:0-3(3). Point Ballyfin Sean Moore free 3:22pm Ballyfin:0-6(6) The Heath:0-3(3). Point The Heath Robbie Ging 3:20pm Kanturk: 0-5(5) Cill Na Martra: 0-4(4) Kanturk point from play Paul Walsh. 3:10pm Kanturk with an early lead.

Thursday 1st

Laois Club Football Courtwood 0-11 0-09 Arles Kilcruise, RESULT Commentary: 20:06 Half Time score 0-06 0-05 20:17 Courtwood Point from free by Luttrell 20:18 Courtwood Point by Donoher 20:44 Second Point Courtwood from free by Luttrell 20:46 Point for Arles Kilcruise by Waters 20:50 All over Courtwood win by 2 points,

Wednesday 30th

Cork Club Football Commentry: St Finbarrs 0-14 1-08 Newcestown, RESULT 19:37 Starting point for St Finbarrs 19:40 Point form Play for Newcestown 1941: Point from a free for St Finbarrs 19:46 Great score from play by D Buckley 19:48 Point from a free from St Finbarrs. 19:51 Wate Break 19:59 GOAL for Newcestown 20:02 three quick points from play for St Finbarrs. 20:05 St Finbarrs.Take the lead 20-07 Half Time score St Finbarrs 0-07 1-03 Newcestown 20:15 Second Half Start 20:16 Buckley point for Newcestown 20:17 with point form Play 20:20 Sherlock point for St Finbarrs 20:21 Newcestown point from a free-kick 20:29 Very tight Game 13 mins to go 20:31 Newcestown point from a free-kick 20:31 Second Half Water break the Game is Tied 20:37 St Finbarrs Sherlock Point from a free kick
20:39 St Finbarrs Finn Point from play 20:41 Point from a free kick for Newcestown 20:45 Point Murry for St Finbarrs 20:47 Point from a free kick for Newcestown Toomey

Tuesday 29th

Limerick Club Football St Senans 0-06 0-08 Claughaun, Result

Sunday 27 September

Roscommon Hurling final Athleague 1-18 2-22 Padraig Pearses, Athleague AET Preview and lives scores commentary Galway Football semi-final Moycullen 3-14 1-15 Tuam Stars RESULT LiveScores Preview and Commentary Kilkenny Hurling final Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-19 1-10 Dicksboro RESULT Clare hurling final O’Callaghan Mills 0-11 0-19 Sixmilebridge, RESULT Preview Live Scores and Commentary Galway Hurling semi-final St Thomas 1-15 0-17 Cappatagle RESULT Leitrim Football final Mohill 0-14 0-09 St Mary’s Kiltoghert RESULT Westmeath Football final Tyrrellspass 2-09 0-17 St Loman’s AET Louth Football final St Mary’s Ardee 1-09 1-13 Naomh Mairtin, RESULT

Galway Football semi-final Corofin 0-12 2-13 Mountbellew/Moylough,RESULT LiveScores Preview and Commentary

Dublin football final Ballyboden 1-19 0-08 Ballymun Parnell Park RESULT Preview, Live Scores and Commentary Fermanagh Football final Derrygonnelly 1-06 2-08 Ederney RESULT Live Commentary: 7:21pm Ederney looking for another title. 6:05pm No score yet in Fermanagh final 5:49pm Its all over and Corofin are beaten, huge shock. 5:43pm Mountbellew are going to cause a huge shock, they lead Corofin by 6pts with 5min to play 5:41pm Naomh Mairtin 1-11 Ardee St. Mary’s 0-07 55 minutes. 5:38pm St Lomans Mullingar 0-15 Tyrrellspass 2-08 Half time in Extra time 5:36pm Corofin are 4pts down at the water break, they might need goals. 5:31pm Corofin and Mountbellew are level 5:21pm P Kelly with a GOAL for MM, they now lead by 1pt 5:18pm St Lomans Mullingar 0-12 Tyrrellspass 2-06 Full time Extra time to be played 5:15pm Tyrrellspass GOAL in injury time, could we have a shock 5:05pm Ballymun by 10pts and Corofin by 1pt at half time 4:48pm Ballymun lead by 3pts and Corofin lead by 2pts 4:42pm early lead for Mountbellew against hot favs Corofin 4:25pm Wins for St Thomas and Sixmilebridge 4:16pm St Loams take an early lead in Westmeath final 4:14pm Sixmilebridge go 7pts up 4:10pm MarysKiltoghert 0-16 0-05 MohillGAA (Half time) 4:05pm St Thomas lead by 2pts 3:55pm St Thomas back ahead by 3pts 3:49pm Ballyhale Shamrocks win by 21pts 3:45pm Cappatagle lead by 3pts 3:30pm Coming up to half time – St Thomas 1-04 0-09 Cappatagle 3:20pm Ballyhale lead by 10pts 3:18pm Eanna Burke GOAL for St Thomas 3:11pm Seadna Morey puts Sixmilebridge 2pts ahead 3:08pm Pearses win the Roscommon hurling title 3:03pm At half time – Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-09 0-07 Dicksboro 3:00pm Pearses goal from play Oisin Kelly 2:57pm Colin Fennelly with the second Ballyhale GOAL 2:50pm Pearses lead by 1pt at half time of extra time 2:47pm Moycullen win by 5pts 2:43pm Brian Cody GOAL for Ballyhale, they lead by 7pts already 2:36pm Ballyhale lead 3pts to 2pts 2:33pm Paul Kelly with a GOAL for Moycullen, they lead by 3pts 2:32pm Tuam and Moycullen is level 2:21pm Roscommon final went to extra time 2:04pm Moycullen lead by 7pts at half time. 1:56pm Moycullen by 7pts, Pearses by 3pts 1:52pm Moycullen lead by 5pts 1:40pm Moycullen GOALS from Eoin Gallagher & Dessie Conneely 1:27pm Luke Corbett is sent off the Pearses team 1:19pm Athleague lead 0-06 to 0-05 at the water break 1:15pm Athleague lead by 2pts 1:00pm First game of the day has started
Saturday 26 September


LIVE Rugby SCORES

 

Pro 14

Leinster 16-10 Ulster, 7:35pm
.Half time Leinster lead by 13pts

 

Pro 14 rugby

Munster 49-12 Connacht RES
Connacht with two red cards
Lost by 37pts

 

LIVE GAA SCORES FOR Sunday 30th August

 

Dublin Club Football

Ballymun Kickhams 1-18 2-13 Na Fianna
Ballymun win by 2pts, into semi-final

 

Galway Club Football

Barna 0-13 0-11 St Michaels RES
Barna top group
Salthill Knock’ 0-16 1-13 An Spideal RES
Salthill finish with 13
but get 2nd in the group

Tyrone Club Football

Ardboe 2-15 0-23 Dungannon AET
Dungannon win in ET
Errigal Ciaran 0-12 0-11 Dromore RES
Errigal win by 1pt

 

Kerry Club Football

Dr Crokes 1-16 0-11 Templenoe RES
Dr Crokes win by 8pts
Mid Kerry 1-13 1-12 Kenmare Shamrocks RES
.Mid Kerry into semi-final

 

Roscommon Club Football

Padraig Pearses 0-19
0-09 Roscommon Gaels RES
Pearses into the semi-final
St Brigids 0-19 1-08 Michael Glaveys RES
Brigids win by 8pts

 

Tipperary Club Hurling

Loughmore 2-21 0-20 Clonoulty RES
Loughmore win by 7pts

 

Waterford Club Hurling

Ballygunner 1-23 0-09 Passage RES
Ballygunner are champions

 

Carlow Club Hurling

Mount Leinster 3-21 0-12 Ballinkillen RES
MLR win by 18pts

 

Leitrim Club Football

Melvin Gaels 0-12 2-16 St Marys RES
St Marys win by 10pts

Kilkenny Club Hurling

Bennettsbridge 0-20 1-15 Graigue Bally RES
Bennettsbridge win by 2pts

 

Mayo Club Football

Westport 3-18 3-08 The Neale RES
Westport win a 10pt win
Ballina 1-18 0-12 Aghamore RES
Ballina win by 9pts

 

Monaghan Club Football

Carrickmac’ 3-13 1-15 Magheracloone RES
Carrickmacross win by 4pts
Truagh 1-09 2-17 Inniskeen RES
Inniskeen win by 11pts

 

Westmeath Club Football

The Downs 1-08 0-10 Castledaly RES
The Downs win by 1pt
 

 

LIVE GAA SCORES FOR SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST

 

Dublin Club Football

St Judes 1-17 1-10 Skerries Harps RES
Kevin Mc with the goal for Judes
Kilmacud Crokes 4-15 1-12 St Vincents RES
Crokes into semi-final

 

Tyrone Club Football

Coalisland 1-09 1-06 Derrylaughan RES
Coalisland into semi-final

 

Cork Club Hurling

Erins Own 2-15 1-18 Newtownshandrum RES
Draw
Glen Rovers 2-21 0-12 Na Piarsaigh RES
Glen Rovers 15pts
Midleton 1-18 0-22 Douglas RES
Douglas win by 1pt
St Finbarrs 325 0-10 Carrigtwohill RES
Barrs by 24pts

 

Kerry Club Football

St Brendans 2-17 1-09 Legion RES
Brendans into the semi-final
East Kerry 2-13 1-14 St Kierans RES
East Kerry win by 2pts

 

Roscommon Club Football

Boyle 3-06 0-11 St Croans 19:30
……

 

Tipperary Club Hurling

Kiladangan 3-16 0-18 Toomevara RES
.Kiladangan win by 7pts
Thurles Sarsfields 1-08 3-12  Nenagh Eire Og RES
Nenagh win by 10pts

 

Leitrim Club Football

Mohill 3-16 2-08 Allen Gaels RES
Mohill win by 11pts
Fenagh 2-14 1-08 Leitrim Gaels RES
Fenagh in by 9pts

 

Antrim Club Hurling

Cushendall 0-16 2-11 O’Donovan Rossa RES
Rossa win by 1pt

 

Kilkenny Club Hurling

Ballyhale Sham’ 4-34 0-08 Rower Inistoge RES
Ballyhale win by 38pts
Mullinavat 5-27 1-25 Danesfort AET
.Mullinavat win by 14pts in ET

 

Armagh Club Football

Maghery 1-12 0-10 Pearse Og RES
Maghery by 5pts

 

Mayo Club Football

Ballintubber 0-12 2-11 Knockmore RES
Knockmore win by 5pts
Breaffy 2-09 3-06 Ballaghadreen 19:30
……

 

WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST

 

Dublin Club Football

Raheny 2-13 2-10 St Oliver Plunketts
..Raheny to Dublin SFC quarter-final..

 

Laois Club Football

Graiguecullen 1-16 0-06 Arles Killeen RESULT
The Heath 1-14 0-10 Arles Kilcruise, RESULT
……

 

Down Club Football

Downpatrick v Carryduff Postponed
……

 

Antrim Club Football

Naomh Eanna 1-09 1-12 St Galls RESULT
..3 point Win for Gails….

 

TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST

 

Louth Club Football

Geraldines 2-11 2-11 O’Raghallaighs RESULT
…Full time Draw…

 

Laois Club Football

Killeshin 2-05 1-16 Emo RESULT
…Win for Emo…
Portarlington 1-12 0-12 Stradbally RESULT
..Goal win by Portarlington….

 

Sunday 23rd August Results

Pro14 Rugby

Connacht Rugby 26 – 20 Ulster Rugby — RESULT
… Halftime.14 – 06

Clare Club Hurling

Cratloe 0-15 1-18 Eire Og, Result
… Halftime.0-09 0-06
Scariff 1-14 1-11 Tulla, Result
..Halftime.1-10 0-07..
Inagh 0-13 2-16 O’Callaghan Mills, Result
……
 

 

Galway Club Hurling

Craughwell 5-22 2-13 Kinvara, Result
..Half time..2-11 1-10..
Gort 2-20 0-11 Ballinderreen, Result
…Half time..0-04 0-09.
Kilnadeema 0-19 -3-11 Padraig Pearses, Result
…Half time..0-11 1-07,, 1 point win for Pearses
Liam Mellows 2-13 0-17 Oranmore-Maree, ReSult
……

 

Dublin Club Hurling

Cuala 1-26 2-14 St Brigids, Result
.Half time .0-19 .0-08…
Kilmacud Crokes 0-10 0-14 Lucan, Result
..half time 0-09 0-08….

 

Kerry Club Football

Kenmare 0-13 0-09 Shannon Rangers, Result
..Half time 0-07 0-03 ….
Legion 1-11 0-13 Kerins O’Rahillys, RESULT
.half time 1-06 0-09…..

Roscommon Club Football

Michael Glaveys 2-13 0-05 Elphin, Result
…half time 1-09 0-02…

Tipperary Club Football

Ballyporeen 1-14 1-09 Moyne, Result
..half time 1-08 0-03…
Loughmore 4-11 0-07 Ardfinnan, Result
..half time 3-04 0-05….
Kilsheelan 3-20 1-08 Aherlow, RESULT
…half time 2-10 0-05…

 

Wexford Club Hurling

Naomh Eanna 3-11 3-18 Shelmaliers, Result
.half time 1-05 – 1-10…..

 

Louth Club Football

Dundalk Gaels 2-06 2-09 St Josephs, Result
. Half Time 0-04 1-02…..
Newtown Blues 0-14 1-12 St Marys, Result
….Half time 0-9 0-03..

 

Meath Club Hurling

Kilmessan 3-15 0-14 Blackhall Gaels, Result
……
Longwood 0-16 0-14 Killyon, Result
……

 

Waterford Club Hurling

Mount Sion 1-21 0-26 Passage, Result
..Half Time 1-06 0-17….

 

Carlow Club Hurling

Mount Leinster 1-22 0-11 Naomh Eoin, Result
.Half time.0-12 0-05….

 

Limerick Club Football

Ballysteen 2-09 1-12 Drom/Broadford, Result
..half time 1-07 0-06….

 

Westmeath Club Football

The Downs 1-09 1-05 Castledaly, Result
..Half time .0-06 1-04…

 

Wicklow Club Football

Baltinglass 3-12 1-11 Kiltegan, Result
.Half time 1-08 0-07…..

 

Sligo Club Football

Calry 0-12 0-14 Coolera-Strandhill, Result
…Half time 0-03 0-07…

 

Antrim Club Hurling

Ballycastle 1-15 4-14 O’Donovan, Result
…Half time 0-07 2-04…
Cushendall 3-19 2-05 St Galls, Result
.. Half Time.3-08 1-04…
St Johns1-16 4-19 Dunloy, Result
…half time 1-06 1-11…

 

Cavan Club Football

Castlerahan 1-14 2-11 Gowna, Result
. Half time.1-06 1-05….
Cavan Gaels 2-14 0-13 Laragh, Result
..half time 1-11. 0-05…
Crosserlough 3-12 3-10 Ramor United. Result
…..
Killygarry 0-13 2-07 Lacken, Result
……
Kingscourt 3-12 0-12 Shercock,Result
……
Lavey 1-17 0-14 Mullahoran, Result
……

 

Down Club Football

Clonduff 0-17 2-15 Bryansford, Result
..Half time 0-08 0-02….
Burren 0-14 0-08 Castlewellan, RESULT
……
Kilcoo 0-09 0-10 Warrenpoint, Result
……

 

Armagh Club Football

Carrickcruppen 2-13 3-12 St Pauls, Result
..Half time 1-08 0-08…

 

Derry Club Football

Kilrea 2-06 1-10 Coleraine, Result
……
Lavey 2-05 3-16 Slaughtneil, Result
……
Newbridge 2-07 0-08 Bellaghy, Result
……

 

Donegal Club Football

Ardara 0-03 1-15 Bundoran, REsult
.Half time .0-01 -0-09….
Dungloe 1-08 2-12 Killybegs, Result
.half time 1-05 1-07…..
Gaoth Dobhair 1-15 0-13 Sean Mac , Result
..half time 1-08 0-05….
Glenfin 0-06 1-18 Kilcar, Result
.half time 0-02 1-06…..
Glenswilly 0-07 1-17 Naomh Conaill,Result
..half time 0-03 0-09….
Milford 0-16 1-13 Four Masters, Result
. Half time .0-06 1-08….
St Eunans 2-13 -0-07 St Michaels, rEsult
…half time 0-08 0-02 …
Termon 0-06 1-11 Naomh Naille, Result
..half time -0-4 0-07….

 

Mayo Club Football

Claremorris 1-13 3-11 Kiltane, Result
……
Ballaghadreen 3-12 1-14 The Neale, Result
……
Garrymore 1-06 2-06 Belmullet, Result
……

 

Monaghan Club Football

Clontibret 0-11 2-08 Inniskeen, Result
..half time 0-08 0-03….
Latton 0-02 0-08 Carrickmacross, Result
……
Magheracloone 1-16 2-07 Donagh’, Result
……
Truagh v Castleblayney, Result
will be awarded the match points.

 

Saturday 22nd August Results

Results

Team Scores Half Time Full Time Tries Penalties Conversions Outcome
Leinster 27 17 27 3 2 27 Win
Munster 25 13 25 3 2 25 Loss

Clare Club Hurling

St Josephs 3-14 3-11 Bodyke RESULT
.Doora Barefield win by 3pts
Sixmilebridge 0-20 0-12 Broadford RESULT
Sixmilebridge win by 9pts

 

Galway Club Hurling

Sarsfields 3-11 0-19 Castlegar RESULT
Sarsfields GOAL with last shot, Castlegar out
Ardrahan 0-12 0-10 Beagh RESULT
Ardrahan win by 2pts
Killimordaly 2-16 0-23 Athenry RESULT
Athenry win by 1pt
Cappataggle 0-15 0-12 Tommy Larkins RESULT
Cappataggle win by 3pts
Loughrea 3-16 2-14 Tynagh Abbey RESULT
Loughrea win by 5pts

 

Dublin Club Hurling

Na Fianna 4-20 2-10 Faughs RESULT
.Na Fianna win double scores, by 16pts
Ballyboden 1-18 0-08 St Vincents RESULT
Ballyboden win by 11pts
Kilmacud 3-16 3-13 Naomh Barrog RESULT
Kilmacud win by 3pts
Raheny 0-18 2-15 Naomh Fionnbarra RESULT
.Naomh Fionnbarra win by 3pts

 

Kerry Club Football

St Brendans 1-15 0-14 West Kerry RESULT
St Brendans win by 4pts
Kilcummin 0-12 3-15 Mid Kerry RESULT
Mid Kerry win by 12pts
Dingle 1-12 3-07 Templenoe RESULT
Templenoe get a shock win
Feale Rangers 0-03 1-14 East Kerry RESULT
East Kerry 14pts

 

Tipperary Club Football

Cahir 5-14 0-14 Galtee Rover RESULT
Cahir win by 15pts
Commercials 2-13 0-03 Killenaule RESULT
.Commercials win by 16pts
 

 

Limerick Club Football

Ballylanders 1-16 0-08 Galtee Gaels RESULT
.Ballylanders win by 11pts

 

Down Club Football

Loughinisland 0-10 0-07 Darragh Cross RESULT
Loughlinstown win by 3pts

Wicklow Club Football

Arklow 0-10 0-07 Rathnew RESULT
Arklow win by 3pts
St Patricks 0-15 2-09 Tinahely, 18:00 ET
In extra time

 

Armagh Club Football

Keady 2-16 0-09 Ballyhegan Result
Keady win by 13pts

 

Derry Club Football

Ballinderry 0-09 0-14 Glen RESULT
.Glen win by 5pts
Banagher 0-10 2-10 Magherafelt RESULT
Rossa win by 6pts

Mayo Club Football

Breaffy 0-20 2-13 Charlestown RESULT
Breaffy hang on to win by 1pt
Castlebar 0-08 0-15 Westport RESULT
Westport win by 7pts

 

Friday 21st August

Galway Club Hurling

Ahascragh/Fohenagh 3-15  1-18 Mullagh  RES
…6 point win for Ahascragh/Fohenagh

Kerry Club Football

Austin Stacks 2-17  3-19 Dr Crokes 3-19,19:30
…Crokes win by 5 points…

Limerick Club Football

Fr Caseys 1-13  1-11 Na Piarsaigh, 19:30
……

Longford Club Football

Colmcille 2-10  0-11 Rathcline, 20:00
……

Wexford Club Football

Starlights 2-10 1-9 Fethard, RESULT
……

Down Club Football

Rostrevor 0-12  0-08 Bredagh, RESULT
……

SUNDAY 16th’S GAA RESULTS

 

Dublin Club Football

Kilmacud Crokes 1-11 0-12 Castleknock RESULT
Kilmacud win by 2pts

Tyrone Club Football

Moy 0-15 2-10 Derrylaughan RESULT
Derrylaughan win by 1pt
Dromore 3-15 2-13 Omagh AET
Dromore win by 5pst in ET
Errigal Ciaran 1-20 0-11 Pomeroy RESULT
Errigal Ciaran win by 12pts

Cork Club Football

Ballincollig 2-17 1-10 Clonakilty RESULT
Ballincollig win by 10pts
Castlehaven 1-12 0-09 Newcestown RESULT
Castlehaven win by 6pts
St Finbarrs 2-20 1-10 Carrigaline RESULT
St Finbarrs win by 13pts
St Michaels 2-15 1-05 St Nicks RESULT
St Michaels win by 13pts
Castletownbere 4-09 2-11 Na Piarsaigh RESULT
Castletown win by 4pts
Fermoy 2-06 2-07 Clyda Rovers RESULT
Clyda score last play penalty
Newmarket 2-10 0-11 Aghada RESULT
Newmarket win by 5pts
Dohenys 0-12 0-12 Bandon RESULT
Draw
Douglas 3-05 1-14 Valley Rovers RESULT
Valley Rover win by 3pts
Kanturk 0-17 4-08 Nemo Rangers RESULT
Nemo Rangers win by 3pts

 

Meath Club Football

Ratoath 1-10 1-05 Skryne RESULT
Ratoath win by 8pts
Summerhill 2-06 0-10 Wolfe Tones RESULT
Summerhill win by 2pts
St Peter’s 0-13 3-08 Gaeil Colmcille RESULT
Gaeil Colmcille win by 4pts

 

Roscommon Club Football

Roscommon Gaels 2-12 0-13 Fuerty RESULT
Gaels win by 5pts
Western Gaels 4-20 1-10 St Croans RESULT
.Western Gaels win by 19pts

 

Tipperary Club Hurling

Silvermines 0-21 0-21 Ballina RESULT
Draw
Templederry 1-23 1-21 St Marys RESULT
Templederry win by 2pts
Kilruane 2-12 2-14 Loughmore RESULT
Loughmore win by 2pts
Borris-Ileigh 1-20 2-10 Upperchurch RESULT
Borris-Ileigh win by 7pts
Toomevara 3-19 1-15 Burgess RESULT
Toomevara win by 10pts
Mullinahone 2-17 0-13 Clonakenny RESULT
Mullinahone win by 10pts

 

Wexford Club Hurling

Shelmaliers 3-20 0-16 Glynn Barntown RESULT
Shelmaliers win by 13pts
Naomh Eanna 1-20 1-19 Oulart RESULT
Naomh Eanna win by 1pt

 

Galway Club Football

St James 3-20 2-16 Milltown RESULT
St James win by 7pts
Oughterard 2-14 2-13 Monivea Abbey RESULT
Oughterard win by 1pt
Claregalway 4-12 0-10 Caherlistrane RESULT
Claregalway win by 14pts
Mountbellew 0-22 2-07 Micheal Bre’ RESULT
Mountbellew win by 9pts
Tuam Stars 0-14 1-09 Killanin RESULT
Tuam win by 2pts

 

Kerry Club Hurling

Lixnaw 0-19 1-18 Abbeydorney RESULT
Abbeydorney win by 2pts
Causeway 0-14 0-13 Crotta RESULT
Causeway win by 1pt

 

Louth Club Football

Geraldines 1-10 1-10 St Patricks RESULT
Draw – Ref blew the game early
Dundalk Gaels 0-17 0-09 O’Connells RESULT
Dundalk Gaels win by 8pts
Dreadnots 0-16 1-13 St Mochtas RESULT
Draw
Newtown Blues 2-12 2-10 Mattock RESULT
Newtown Blues win by 2pts

 

Waterford Club Hurling

Ballyduff Upper 1-32 0-24 Shamrocks AET
Ballyduff win by 11pts in ET
De La Salle 2-17 3-18 Mount Sion RESULT
Mount Sion win by 4pts
Dunhill 2-12 0-16 Portlaw RESULT
Dunhill win by 2pts
Lismore 2-22 3-11 Abbeyside RESULT
.Lismore win by 8pts

 

Carlow Club Hurling

Mount Leinster 0-17 0-10 St Mullins RESULT
Mount Leinster win by 7pts
Naomh Eoin 0-23 1-17 Bagenals’ Gaels RESULT
Naomh Eoin win by 3pts

 

Limerick Club Football

Oola 1-15 0-10 Galtee Gaels RESULT
Oola win by 8pts
St Kierans 0-11 2-07 Galbally RESULT
Galbally win by 2pts

 

Longford Club Football

Clonguish 2-12 1-15 Mostrim RESULT
Draw

Antrim Club Hurling

Ballycastle 2-15 1-18 St Johns RESULT
Draw
Cushendall 1-20 1-09 Naomh Eanna RESULT
Cushendall win by 14pts
O’Donovan Rossa 0-18 1-15 Dunloy RESULT
Draw
St Galls 1-10 2-26 Loughgiel RESULT
Loughgiel win by 19pts

 

Cavan Club Football

Killygarry 2-11 2-12 Gowna RESULT
Gowna win by 1pt

 

Clare Club Football

Cooraclare 2-15 1-14 Kilrush Shamrocks RESULT
Cooraclare win by 4pts
Kilmurry-Ibrickane 3-06 0-10 Eire Og RESULT
Kilmurry win by 5pts

 

Down Club Football

Bryansford 1-07 1-06 Glenn RESULT
Bryansford win by 1pt

Armagh Club Football

Crossmaglen 4-18 0-10 Mullaghbawnn RESULT
Cross win by 20pts
Armagh Harps 0-09 0-17 Killeavy RESULT
Killeavy win by 8pts

 

Donegal Club Football

Bundoran 2-18 1-12 Milford RESULT
.Bundoran win by 9pts
St Michaels 1-11 0-12 Ardara RESULT
St Michaels win by 2pts
Kilcar 4-24 1-10 Glenswilly RESULT
Kilcar win by 26pts
Killybegs 0-06 3-13 St Eunans RESULT
St Eunans win by 16pts

 

Monaghan Club Football

Castleblayney 0-13 1-13 Scotstown RESULT
Scotstown win by 3pts
Carrickmacross 0-12 1-10 Truagh RESULT
Truagh win by 1pt

Monday

 

Tyrone Club Football

Trillick v Galbally, 20:00
……

 

Down Club Football

Clonduff v Carryduff, 19:45
……

 

Armagh Club Football

Maghery v Clann Eireann, 19:30

SUNDAY 16th’S GAA RESULTS

 

Dublin Club Football

Kilmacud Crokes 1-11 0-12 Castleknock RESULT
Kilmacud win by 2pts

Tyrone Club Football

Moy 0-15 2-10 Derrylaughan RESULT
Derrylaughan win by 1pt
Dromore 3-15 2-13 Omagh AET
Dromore win by 5pst in ET
Errigal Ciaran 1-20 0-11 Pomeroy RESULT
Errigal Ciaran win by 12pts

Cork Club Football

Ballincollig 2-17 1-10 Clonakilty RESULT
Ballincollig win by 10pts
Castlehaven 1-12 0-09 Newcestown RESULT
Castlehaven win by 6pts
St Finbarrs 2-20 1-10 Carrigaline RESULT
St Finbarrs win by 13pts
St Michaels 2-15 1-05 St Nicks RESULT
St Michaels win by 13pts
Castletownbere 4-09 2-11 Na Piarsaigh RESULT
Castletown win by 4pts
Fermoy 2-06 2-07 Clyda Rovers RESULT
Clyda score last play penalty
Newmarket 2-10 0-11 Aghada RESULT
Newmarket win by 5pts
Dohenys 0-12 0-12 Bandon RESULT
Draw
Douglas 3-05 1-14 Valley Rovers RESULT
Valley Rover win by 3pts
Kanturk 0-17 4-08 Nemo Rangers RESULT
Nemo Rangers win by 3pts

 

Meath Club Football

Ratoath 1-10 1-05 Skryne RESULT
Ratoath win by 8pts
Summerhill 2-06 0-10 Wolfe Tones RESULT
Summerhill win by 2pts
St Peter’s 0-13 3-08 Gaeil Colmcille RESULT
Gaeil Colmcille win by 4pts

 

Roscommon Club Football

Roscommon Gaels 2-12 0-13 Fuerty RESULT
Gaels win by 5pts
Western Gaels 4-20 1-10 St Croans RESULT
.Western Gaels win by 19pts

 

Tipperary Club Hurling

Silvermines 0-21 0-21 Ballina RESULT
Draw
Templederry 1-23 1-21 St Marys RESULT
Templederry win by 2pts
Kilruane 2-12 2-14 Loughmore RESULT
Loughmore win by 2pts
Borris-Ileigh 1-20 2-10 Upperchurch RESULT
Borris-Ileigh win by 7pts
Toomevara 3-19 1-15 Burgess RESULT
Toomevara win by 10pts
Mullinahone 2-17 0-13 Clonakenny RESULT
Mullinahone win by 10pts

 

Wexford Club Hurling

Shelmaliers 3-20 0-16 Glynn Barntown RESULT
Shelmaliers win by 13pts
Naomh Eanna 1-20 1-19 Oulart RESULT
Naomh Eanna win by 1pt

 

Galway Club Football

St James 3-20 2-16 Milltown RESULT
St James win by 7pts
Oughterard 2-14 2-13 Monivea Abbey RESULT
Oughterard win by 1pt
Claregalway 4-12 0-10 Caherlistrane RESULT
Claregalway win by 14pts
Mountbellew 0-22 2-07 Micheal Bre’ RESULT
Mountbellew win by 9pts
Tuam Stars 0-14 1-09 Killanin RESULT
Tuam win by 2pts

 

Kerry Club Hurling

Lixnaw 0-19 1-18 Abbeydorney RESULT
Abbeydorney win by 2pts
Causeway 0-14 0-13 Crotta RESULT
Causeway win by 1pt

 

Louth Club Football

Geraldines 1-10 1-10 St Patricks RESULT
Draw – Ref blew the game early
Dundalk Gaels 0-17 0-09 O’Connells RESULT
Dundalk Gaels win by 8pts
Dreadnots 0-16 1-13 St Mochtas RESULT
Draw
Newtown Blues 2-12 2-10 Mattock RESULT
Newtown Blues win by 2pts

 

Waterford Club Hurling

Ballyduff Upper 1-32 0-24 Shamrocks AET
Ballyduff win by 11pts in ET
De La Salle 2-17 3-18 Mount Sion RESULT
Mount Sion win by 4pts
Dunhill 2-12 0-16 Portlaw RESULT
Dunhill win by 2pts
Lismore 2-22 3-11 Abbeyside RESULT
.Lismore win by 8pts

 

Carlow Club Hurling

Mount Leinster 0-17 0-10 St Mullins RESULT
Mount Leinster win by 7pts
Naomh Eoin 0-23 1-17 Bagenals’ Gaels RESULT
Naomh Eoin win by 3pts

 

Limerick Club Football

Oola 1-15 0-10 Galtee Gaels RESULT
Oola win by 8pts
St Kierans 0-11 2-07 Galbally RESULT
Galbally win by 2pts

 

Longford Club Football

Clonguish 2-12 1-15 Mostrim RESULT
Draw

Antrim Club Hurling

Ballycastle 2-15 1-18 St Johns RESULT
Draw
Cushendall 1-20 1-09 Naomh Eanna RESULT
Cushendall win by 14pts
O’Donovan Rossa 0-18 1-15 Dunloy RESULT
Draw
St Galls 1-10 2-26 Loughgiel RESULT
Loughgiel win by 19pts

 

Cavan Club Football

Killygarry 2-11 2-12 Gowna RESULT
Gowna win by 1pt

 

Clare Club Football

Cooraclare 2-15 1-14 Kilrush Shamrocks RESULT
Cooraclare win by 4pts
Kilmurry-Ibrickane 3-06 0-10 Eire Og RESULT
Kilmurry win by 5pts

 

Down Club Football

Bryansford 1-07 1-06 Glenn RESULT
Bryansford win by 1pt

Armagh Club Football

Crossmaglen 4-18 0-10 Mullaghbawnn RESULT
Cross win by 20pts
Armagh Harps 0-09 0-17 Killeavy RESULT
Killeavy win by 8pts

 

Donegal Club Football

Bundoran 2-18 1-12 Milford RESULT
.Bundoran win by 9pts
St Michaels 1-11 0-12 Ardara RESULT
St Michaels win by 2pts
Kilcar 4-24 1-10 Glenswilly RESULT
Kilcar win by 26pts
Killybegs 0-06 3-13 St Eunans RESULT
St Eunans win by 16pts

 

Monaghan Club Football

Castleblayney 0-13 1-13 Scotstown RESULT
Scotstown win by 3pts
Carrickmacross 0-12 1-10 Truagh RESULT
Truagh win by 1pt

Monday

 

Tyrone Club Football

Trillick v Galbally, 20:00
……

 

Down Club Football

Clonduff v Carryduff, 19:45
……

 

Armagh Club Football

Maghery v Clann Eireann, 19:30
……

 

Saturday 15th August

 

Dublin Club Football

Na Fianna 2-10 0-08 Ballinteer  RESULT
Na Fianna win by 8pts
St Judes 2-10 0-08 Lucan Sars’ RESULT
St Judes win by 8pts
Ballymun 3-15 0-08 Thomas Davis RESULT
.Ballymun win by 16pts
Skerries 3-15 2-10 Round Towers RESULT
Skerries win by 8pts
Cuala 0-17 1-09 Parnells RESULT
.Cuala win by 5pts
Naomh Mearnog 3-13 0-08 Fingal Ravens RESULT
.Mearnog win by 14pts
St Marys 1-11 2-16 Naomh Olaf RESULT 
.Olaf win by 8pts
St Maurs 0-10 2-14 St Brigids RESULT
.
St Peregrines 1-08 2-22 Ballyboughal RESULT
Ballyboughal win by 17pts
Tempelogue 1-13 1-12 Fingallians RESULT
TSS win by 1pt
St Vincents 2-16 0-11 Clontarf RESULT
.St Vincents win by 11pts

 

Tyrone Club Football

Dungannon 2-23 2-13 Loughmacrory AET
Dungannon by 10pts
Ardboe 0-17 3-07 Donaghmore RESULT
.Ardboe win by 1pt

 

Cork Club Football

Kiskeam 1-08 0-10 Bantry Blues RESULT
Kiskeam win by 1pt
O’Donovan Rossa 0-17 1-10 Beal Athan RESULT
O’Donovan Rossa win by 4pts
Carbery Rangers 0-14 0-08 Ilen Rovers RESULT
Carbery Rangers win by 6pts
Cill na Martra 4-14 0-09 St Vincents RESULT
17pt win for Cill na Martra
Knocknagree 0-14 0-14 Naomh Aban RESULT
DRAW
Eire Og 0-07 0-14 Mallow RESULT
Mallow in by 7pt
Nemo 2-17 0-06 Bishopstown RESULTS
Nemo Rangers win by 17pts

 

Meath Club Football

Dunshaughlin 1-10 2-09 St Colmcille’s RESULT
St Colmcille’s win by 2pts
Moynalvey 5-10 4-08 Curraha RESULT
Moynalvey win by 5pt
Navan O’Ma’ 0-11 3-12 Na Fianna RESULT
Na Fianna win by 10pts

 

Roscommon Club Football

Boyle 1-15 0-07 Michael Glaveys RESULT
Boyle win by 11pts
St Brigids 3-17 1-12 Elphin RESULT
.Brigidswin by 11pts
Tulsk 1-11 1-10 Padraig Pearses RESULT
Tulsk win by 1pt
Clan 0-17 1-06 Strokestown RESULT
Clan win by 8pts

Tipperary Club Hurling

JK Brackens 1-17 0-20 Roscrea RESULT
Draw
Kiladangan 4-15 0-18 Drom & Inch RESULT
Kiladangan win by 9pts
Clonoulty 2-17 1-20 Holycross RESULT
Draw
Nenagh Eire Og 2-20 1-14 Eire Og Anacarty RESULT
Nenagh Eire Og win by 9pts
Portroe 4-16 5-18 Lorrha RESULT
Lorra win by 5pts
Thurles Sars’ B 0-15 0-10 Kiladangan RESULT
Thurles win by 5pts
Carrick Swan 4-19 1-14 Cashel RESULT
Carrick by 14pts
Killenaule 1-20 0-08 Ballingarry RESULT
Killenaule win by 15pts

 

Wexford Club Hurling

Bunclody 1-24 3-20 Crossabeg, AET
Crossabeg win by 2pts in ET
Buffers Alley 2-19 2-12 St James RESULT
Buffers by 7pts

 

Galway Club Football

An Spideal 0-10 1-09 St Michaels RESULT
St Michaels win by 2pts
Moycullen 4-09 2-14 Annaghdown RESULT
Moycullen win by 1pt

 

Kerry Club Hurling

Kilmoyley 0-15 0-12 St Brendans RESULT
Kilmoyley by 3pts

 

Waterford Club Hurling

Roanmore 0-13 1-14 Passage RESULT
Passage win by 4pts
Ballygunner 2-18 0-12 Fourmile RESULT
.Ballygunner win by 12pts

 

Leitrim Club Football

Drumreilly 0-12 2-14 Allen Gaels RESULT
Allen Gaels win by 8pts

 

Limerick Club Football

Adare 3-14 1-04 Na Piarsaigh RESULT
Adare win by 19pts

 

Longford Club Football

Abbeylara 1-06 1-12 Granard RESULT
Granard win by 6pts
St Columbas 4-14 1-10 Rathcline RESULT
St Columbas win by 13pts

Cavan Club Football

Cavan Gaels 0-11 2-14 Ramor United RESULT
.Ramor United win by 9pts
Crosserlough 3-15 0-14 Lacken RESULT
Crosserlough win by 10pts
Lavey 1-14 0-12 Shercock RESULT
Lavey win by 5pts
Cornafean 0-08 1-13 Cuchulainns RESULT
Cuchulainns win by 8pts

Clare Club Football

Ennistymon 0-08 0-11 St Breckans RESULT
St Breckans win by 3pts
Lissycasey 1-14 2-07 Kilmihil RESULT
13man Lisseycasey win by 4pts
St Josephs Milltown 2-11 0-11 Doonbeg RESULT
……

 

Down Club Football

Castlewellan 0-12 1-14 Bredagh RESULT
.Bredagh win by 5pts
Loughinisland 1-08 2-09 Longstone RESULT
Longstone win by 4pts

 

Kilkenny Club Hurling

Dicksboro 3-19 1-11 Erins Own RESULT
Dicksboro win by 14pts
Ballyhale Sham’3-22 1-16 Danesfort RESULT
Ballyhale win by 12pts
Bennettsbridge 2-22 1-18 Tullaroan RESULT
Bennettsbridge win by 7pts
Mullinavat 0-18 0-13 Graigue Ba’, RESULT
Ballycallan win by 5pts

 

Armagh Club Football

Pearse Og 0-16 2-11 Madden ET
Pearse Og win on penalties

 

Donegal Club Football

Four Masters 4-10 1-14 Dungloe RESULT
Four masters win by 5pts
Naomh Naille 0-05 4-10 Gaoth Dobhair RESULT
Gaoth Dobhair win by 17pts
Sean Mac’ 1-13 1-13 Glenfin RESULT
Draw

 

Monaghan Club Football

Donaghmoyne 2-11 2-11 Clontibret RESULT
Draw
Inniskeen 0-14 2-09 Ballybay RESULT
Ballybay by 1pt

 

 

Fridays 15th  GAA

Tyrone Club Football

KillycloG’ 2-13 2-10 Carrick’ RES
Killyclogher win by 3pts

 

Cork Club Football

Macroom 1-15 2-10 Gabriel R’ RES
Macroom win by 2pts

 

Meath Club Football

Ashbourne 2-13 1-8 SeNecheL’ RES
Ashbourne win by 8pts
Simonstown 0-20 2-16 Nobber RES
Nobber win by 2pts

 

Galway Club Football

Salthill/KnocK 0-11 0-13 Barna RES
Huge shock as Barna win by 2pts

 

Kerry Club Hurling

Ballyduff 1-20 0-15 Ballyheig’ RES
Ballyduff win by 8pts

 

Down Club Football

Rostrevor 3-11 0-15 Downpa’ RESult
Rostrevor win by 5pts
KilCoo 1-13 0-08 Mayobridge 19:45
Kilcoo win by 8pts

 

Kilkenny Club Hurling

O Loughlins 2-16 2-16 James Step’
Finishes a draw

 

Donegal Club Football

NAOMH CONAILL 6-18 0-08 Termon RES

Sunday 9th August GAA Results

Clare Club Hurling
Clonlara 0-15 0-17 Broadford, RES
Broadford win by 2pts
Cratloe v Eire Og, POS
Game Off
Crusheen 0-17 3-17 O Callaghan RES
O Callaghan win by 9pts
Ballyea 2-28 0-11 Clooney Quin RES
1-7 for Tony Kelly

 

Galway Club Hurling
Cappataggle 1-12 1-16 Loughrea RES
Loughrea win by 4pts
Gort 1-21 0-14 Kinvara RES
Gort win by 10pts
Ahascragh 2-20 1-19 Kilnadeema RES
Ahascragh win by 4pts
Craughwell 2-24 4-11 Ballinderreen RES
Craughwell win by 7pts
Tommy Larkins 1-11 0-10 Tynagh RES
Larkins win by 4pts

 

Cork Club Hurling
Blackrock 2-26 2-14 Newtowns’ RES
Blackrock win by 12pts
Killeagh 0-18 0-24 Cloyne RES
Cloyne win by 6pts
St Finbarrs 0-17 2-23 Na Piarsaigh RES
Na Piarsaigh win by 12pts
Dublin Club Hurling
St Brigids 1-14 0-19 Faughs RES
Faughs win by 2pts
St Judes 3-17 3-16 Whitehall Col’ RES
St Judes win by 1pt

 

Kerry Club Football
Currow 0-09 2-16 Glenflesk RES
Glenflesk win by 13pts
John Mitch’ 0-18 3-10 An Ghaeltacht RES
An Ghaeltacht win by 1pt
Milltown 1-14 4-12 Glenbeigh RES
Glenbeigh win by 7pts
St Marys 1-11 3-14 Beaufort RES
Beaufort win by 9pts
Waterville 2-05 4-12 Dromid Pearses RES
Dromid win by 13pts

 

Offaly Club Football
Ferbane v Bracknagh, POS
Tullamore v Rhode, POS

 

Tipperary Club Hurling
Eire Og Ana’ 1-18 0-23 Holycross RES
Holycross win by 2pts
Kiladangan 2-19 0-14 Roscrea RES
Kiladangan win by 11pts
Portroe 0-14 0-14 Thurles Sarsfields  RES
Draw
Drom & Inch 2-16 1-15 JK Brackens RES
Drom win by 4pts
Killenaule 0-13 0-23 Carrick Swan RES
Carrick win by 10pts

 

Wexford Club Hurling
Buffers Alley 3-15 0-19 Askamore RES
Buffers Alley win by 5pts
Shelmaliers 0-22 1-12 Harriers RES
Shelmaliers win by 7pts

 

Waterford Club Hurling
Mount Sion 0-17 2-21 Roanmore RES
Roanmore win by 10pts
Carlow Club Hurling
ML Rangers 3-23 1-12 Bagenalstown RES
Mount Leinster win by 17pts
 

 

Wicklow Club Football
Newtown 0-10 3-10 Dunlavin RES
Dunlavin win by 9pts
Bray Emmets 1-12 1-15 Tinahely RES
Tinahely win by 3pts

 

Sligo Club Football
Tubbercurry 1-16 2-08 Shamrock G’ RES
Tubbercurry win by 5pts
Tourlestrane 1-09 0-11 Calry  RES

Antrim Club Hurling
Dunloy 0-17 0-17 Ballycastle RES
Draw
Loughgiel 2-13 2-10 Cushendall RES
Loughgiel win by 3pts
Naomh Eanna 0-12 2-17 St Galls RES
St Galls win by 11pts
O’Donovan R 1-14 0-18 St Johns RES
St Johns win by 1pt

 

Cavan Club Football
Crosserlough 1-13 1-10 Laragh RES
Crosserlough by3pts
Ramor United 1-09 0-10 Shercock RES
Ramor win by 2pts
Armagh Club Football
Armagh Harps 2-21 2-11 St Peters RES
Armagh by 10pts
Crossmaglen 3-10 1-08 Silverbridge RES
Crossmaglen win by 8pts
 

 

Derry Club Football
Lavey 3-09 0-14 Kilrea RES
Lavey win by 4pts
Ballinascreen 4-15 2-12 Dungiven RES

Bellaghy 2-16 0-13 Foreglen RES
Loup 2-08 1-10 Newbridge RES
Loup win by 1pt
Donegal Club Football
Ardara 0-05 0-18 Naomh Conaill RES
Naomh Conaill win by 16pts
Dungloe 0-11 1-11 Sean Mac’ RES
Sean McC win by 3pts
 

 

Mayo Club Football
Belmullet 2-08 0-14 The Neale RES
Draw
Castlebar 0-14 0-16 Breaffy RES
Breaffy win by 2pts
Claremorris 0-09 1-19 Ballina RES
Ballina win by 13pts
Kiltane 0-11 3-18 Knockmore RES
Knockmore win by 16pts

 

Monaghan Club Football
Clontibret 0-13 0-13 Magheracloone RES
Draw
Ballybay 4-20 0-08 Donaghmoyne RES
Ballybay win by 24pts

 

Sunday 9th August GAA Result

Clare Club Hurling
Clonlara 0-15 0-17 Broadford, RES
Broadford win by 2pts
Cratloe v Eire Og, POS
Game Off
Crusheen 0-17 3-17 O Callaghan RES
O Callaghan win by 9pts
Ballyea 2-28 0-11 Clooney Quin RES
1-7 for Tony Kelly

 

Galway Club Hurling
Cappataggle 1-12 1-16 Loughrea RES
Loughrea win by 4pts
Gort 1-21 0-14 Kinvara RES
Gort win by 10pts
Ahascragh 2-20 1-19 Kilnadeema RES
Ahascragh win by 4pts
Craughwell 2-24 4-11 Ballinderreen RES
Craughwell win by 7pts
Tommy Larkins 1-11 0-10 Tynagh RES
Larkins win by 4pts

 

Cork Club Hurling
Blackrock 2-26 2-14 Newtowns’ RES
Blackrock win by 12pts
Killeagh 0-18 0-24 Cloyne RES
Cloyne win by 6pts
St Finbarrs 0-17 2-23 Na Piarsaigh RES
Na Piarsaigh win by 12pts
Dublin Club Hurling
St Brigids 1-14 0-19 Faughs RES
Faughs win by 2pts
St Judes 3-17 3-16 Whitehall Col’ RES
St Judes win by 1pt

 

Kerry Club Football
Currow 0-09 2-16 Glenflesk RES
Glenflesk win by 13pts
John Mitch’ 0-18 3-10 An Ghaeltacht RES
An Ghaeltacht win by 1pt
Milltown 1-14 4-12 Glenbeigh RES
Glenbeigh win by 7pts
St Marys 1-11 3-14 Beaufort RES
Beaufort win by 9pts
Waterville 2-05 4-12 Dromid Pearses RES
Dromid win by 13pts

 

Offaly Club Football
Ferbane v Bracknagh, POS
Tullamore v Rhode, POS

 

Tipperary Club Hurling
Eire Og Ana’ 1-18 0-23 Holycross RES
Holycross win by 2pts
Kiladangan 2-19 0-14 Roscrea RES
Kiladangan win by 11pts
Portroe 0-14 0-14 Thurles Sarsfields RES
Draw
Drom & Inch 2-16 1-15 JK Brackens RES
Drom win by 4pts
Killenaule 0-13 0-23 Carrick Swan RES
Carrick win by 10pts

 

Wexford Club Hurling
Buffers Alley 3-15 0-19 Askamore RES
Buffers Alley win by 5pts
Shelmaliers 0-22 1-12 Harriers RES
Shelmaliers win by 7pts

 

Waterford Club Hurling
Mount Sion 0-17 2-21 Roanmore RES
Roanmore win by 10pts
Carlow Club Hurling
ML Rangers 3-23 1-12 Bagenalstown RES
Mount Leinster win by 17pts
 

 

Wicklow Club Football
Newtown 0-10 3-10 Dunlavin RES
Dunlavin win by 9pts
Bray Emmets 1-12 1-15 Tinahely RES
Tinahely win by 3pts

 

Sligo Club Football
Tubbercurry 1-16 2-08 Shamrock G’ RES
Tubbercurry win by 5pts
Tourlestrane 1-09 0-11 Calry RES

Antrim Club Hurling
Dunloy 0-17 0-17 Ballycastle RES
Draw
Loughgiel 2-13 2-10 Cushendall RES
Loughgiel win by 3pts
Naomh Eanna 0-12 2-17 St Galls RES
St Galls win by 11pts
O’Donovan R 1-14 0-18 St Johns RES
St Johns win by 1pt

 

Cavan Club Football
Crosserlough 1-13 1-10 Laragh RES
Crosserlough by3pts
Ramor United 1-09 0-10 Shercock RES
Ramor win by 2pts
Armagh Club Football
Armagh Harps 2-21 2-11 St Peters RES
Armagh by 10pts
Crossmaglen 3-10 1-08 Silverbridge RES
Crossmaglen win by 8pts
 

 

Derry Club Football
Lavey 3-09 0-14 Kilrea RES
Lavey win by 4pts
Ballinascreen 4-15 2-12 Dungiven RES

Bellaghy 2-16 0-13 Foreglen RES
Loup 2-08 1-10 Newbridge RES
Loup win by 1pt
Donegal Club Football
Ardara 0-05 0-18 Naomh Conaill RES
Naomh Conaill win by 16pts
Dungloe 0-11 1-11 Sean Mac’ RES
Sean McC win by 3pts
 

 

Mayo Club Football
Belmullet 2-08 0-14 The Neale RES
Draw
Castlebar 0-14 0-16 Breaffy RES
Breaffy win by 2pts
Claremorris 0-09 1-19 Ballina RES
Ballina win by 13pts
Kiltane 0-11 3-18 Knockmore RES
Knockmore win by 16pts

 

Monaghan Club Football
Clontibret 0-13 0-13 Magheracloone RES
Draw
Ballybay 4-20 0-08 Donaghmoyne RES
Ballybay win by 24pts

 

Saturday 8th August

 

 

Kilkenny Club Hurling
Bennetts’ 3-16 1-17 Danesfort, RES
Bennettsbridge by 5 points

 

Clare Club Hurling
Kilmaley 4-13 1-17 Wolfe Tones, RES
Kilmaley win by 5 points
Feakle 5-20 2-12 Clarecastle RES
4-10 for Shane McGrath
Sixmilebridge 0-20 1-13 Whitegate RES
SMB win by 4pts

 

Galway Club Hurling
Athenry 0-18 3-11 Ardrahan RES
Ardrahan win by 2 points .
Castlegar 4-21 1-08 Portumna RES
Castlegar win by 22pts
Turloughmore 1-21 0-11 Oranmore RES
Turlougmore win by 13 pts
Killimordaly 2-19 0-13 Beagh RES
Killimordaly win by 12pts
Liam Mellows 2-16 0-13 Clarinbridge RES
Mellows win by 9pts
Mullagh 1-14 0-15 Padraig Pearses RES
Mullagh win by 2pts

 

Cork Club Hurling
Erins Own 1-16- 1-14 Bishopstown, RES
Erins Own win by 2pts
Glen Rovers 1-18 0-16 Carrigtwohill, RES
Glen rovers win by 2pts
Ballinhassig 1-14 2-17 Watergras’ RES
Watergrasshill win by 6pts
Ballymartle 2-17 2-16 Kilworth RES
Ballymartle win a thriller
Kanturk 3-22 1-17 Newcestown RES
Kanturk win by 11pts
Carrigaline 2-21 2-15 Aghada RES
Carrigaline win by 6pts
Charleville 0-22 1-16 Mallow RES
Charlieville win by 3pts
Valley Rovers 0-15 2-16 Ballincollig RES
Ballincollig win by 7pts
Bandon 0-17 0-16 Fermoy RES
Bandon win by 1pt
Blarney 1-14 1-20 Castlelyons RES
Castlelyons win by 6pts
Courcey Rovers 2-17 3-16 Youghal RES
Youghal win by 2pts
 

 

Dublin Club Hurling
St Vincents 1-17 1-17 Lucan RES
DRAW
Cuala 2-20 3-23 Na Fianna RES
Na Fianna win by 6pts
Ballyboden 2-20 2-10 Craobh Chiarain RES
Ballybodin win by 10pts

 

Kerry Club Football
Kilcummin 1-12 0-18 Dingle RES
Dingle win by 2pts
Legion 0-08 2-13 Austin Stacks RES
Stacks win by 11pts
Ardfert 0-10 0-14 Rathmore RES
Kerins O’Rahillys 3-13 1-11 Templenoe RES
Spa 1-18 2-12 Na Gaeil RES
Spa win by 3pts

 

Limerick Club Hurling
Kilmallock 2-22 3-13 Ahane RES
Kilmallock win by 6pts
Ballyagran 1-20 2-09 Garryspillane RES

 

Offaly Club Football
Clara v Cappincur, POS

 

Tipperary Club Hurling
Kilruane 3-22 2-19 Moycarkey RES
Templederry 1-13 1-17 Ballina RES

 

Wexford Club Hurling
Taghmon’ 0-19 1-09 St James, RES
.St James win by 3pts
Naomh Eanna 1-17 0-13 Ferns RES
Oylegate 0-14 2-16 Crossabeg RES

 

Meath Club Hurling
Na Fianna 1-22 2-09 Navan RES
Kilmessan 1-13 1-13 Clann Na Gael RES
Draw
Trim 3-17 0-12 Killyon RES

 

Waterford Club Hurling
Ballygunner 2-20 0-15 Passage, RES
.Ballgunner win by 11 points .
De La Salle 3-15 1-15 Abbeyside RES

 

Laois Club Football
Portlaoise v Ballylinan, POS
O’Dempseys v Courtwood, POS

 

Donegal Club Football
Gaoth Dobhair 3-13 0-06 Killybegs RES
Gaoth Dobhair by 16pts
Termon 2-14 2-16 Bundoran RES
Bundoran win by 2pts
Glenfin 1-14 0-11 Naomh Naille RES

 

Mayo Club Football
Aghamore 0-18 0-12 Davitts RES
Aghamore win by 6pts
Westport 2-10 2-10 Charlestown RES
Draw
Garrymore 0-13 2-08 Ballaghadreen RES
Moy Davitts 1-07 3-19 Ballintubber RES

 

Monaghan Club Football
Truagh 4-17 0-06 Latton RES
Scotstown 2-15 0-07 Carrickmacross RES

 

 

 

GAA Results Friday 7th Aug

 

Clare Club Hurling
Kilnamona 1-21 1-14 Newmarket Res
7pt win for Kilnamona

 

Galway Club Hurling
St. Thomas 0-22 1-18 Sarsfields. Res
Narrow win for St Thomas

 

Cork Club Hurling
Fr O Neills 1-20 0-16 Bride Rovers, Res
O Neills win by 7pts
Midleton 4-23 1-23 Ballyhea, Res
Midleton by 9pts

 

Kerry Club Football
Kenmare 2-12 1-14 Dr Crokes, Res
Kenmare get a narrow win

 

Wexford Club Hurling
St Martins 1-11 0-20 Glynn Barntown, Res
Barntown by 6pts

 

Westmeath Club Football
Kinnegad 0-11 0-11 Killucan, Res
Draw

 

Cavan Club Football
Kingscourt 1-07 0-08 Killygarry, 20:15
Kingscourt by 2pts
Donegal Club Football
St Eunans 1-09 1-09 Kilcar, Res
Draw
 
 

GAA Fixtures Sunday 2nd Aug

Cork Club Hurling
Fermoy 0-15 0-13 Mallow RES
Fermoy win by 2pts
Kanturk 2-18 1-09 Cloyne RES
Kanturk win by 12pts
Newcestown 1-18 1-13 Killeagh RES
Newcestown win by 5pts
Na Piarsaigh 1-17 1-17 Carrigtwohill RES
Draw
Newtownshan’ 0-21 1-15 Bishopstown RES
Newtownshandrum win by 3pts
 
Kildare Club Football
St Laurences 0-14 0-12 Eadestown RES
St Laurences win by 2pts
Clane 3-17 0-02 Monasterevan, RES
Clane win by 24pts
Sarsfields 2-17 0-10 Johnstownb’ RES
Sarsfield win by 13pts
Meath Club Football
Simonstown 1-14 0-11 Skrynet RES
Simonstown win by 6pts
Roscommon Club Football
Western Gaels 0-18 0-10 Fuerty RES
Western Gaels win by 8pts
Pearses 0-14 1-08 Michael G’ RES
Pearses win by 3pts
Waterford Club Hurling
Roanmore 4-16 2-09 Clonea RES
Roanmore win by 13pts
Passage 1-18 0-17 Tallow RES
Passage win by 4pts
 
Galway Club football
Corofin 7-17 0-11 Oughterard RES
Corofin win by 27pts
Salthill/Knock’ 3-13 0-10 St Michaels RES
Salthill win by 12pts
Mountbellew 1-07 0-08 Annaghdown RES
Mountbellew win by 2pts
 
Mayo Club football
Ballina 3-11 1-05 Kiltane, RES
Ballina win by 12pts
Breaffy 0-16 2-11 Westport, RES
Westport win by 1pt
 
Derry Club Footballl
Magherafelt 1-11 0-06 Ballinderry, RES
Magherafelt win by 8pts
 
Donegal Club Football
Naomh Naille 1-14 1-13 Dunglo RES
Naomh Naille win by 1pt
Four Masters 0-07 2-17 Gaoth Dobhair RES
Gaoth Dobhair win by 16pts
 

GAA Results Sat 1st Aug

Cork Club Hurling
Blackrock 2-16 2-12 Erins Own, RES
.Full time .. ,
Bride Rovers 1-17 0-12 Ballymartle, RES
.Full time.,
Charleville 3-21 0-17 Bandon , RES
.Charleville by 13 points at full time.. ,
Douglas 0-17 1-11 Ballyhea, RES
. FullTime.. ,
Glen Rovers 4-03 4-11 St Finbarrs, RES
,FullTime,,
Kildare Club Football
Celbridge 4-20 2-07 Confey RES
19pt win for Celbridge
Naas 0-11 1-11 Round Towers, RES
RT by 5pts at HT, win by 3pts
Moorefield 2-20 1-06 Carbury RES
..Full Time,
Limerick Club Hurling
Garryspillane 1-14 0-17 Blackrock, RES
.Draw .. ,
Murroe Boher 1-15 3-21 Sth Liberties, RES
..Full Time.,
Na Piarsaigh 2-23 0-09 Ahane, RES
..Full Time. ,

 

Meath Club Football
Wolfe Tones v 4-11 0-12 Curraha, RES
.Full Time..,
Gaeil Colmcille 1-17 0-12 St Colmcille’s RES
.Fulltime Gaeil’s win by 5 full time.. ,
Na Fianna 1-12 2-13 Seneschalstown RES
. FULL TIME.. ,
Dunboyne 4-12 0-09 v Dunshaughlin RES
..Full Time.,
 
Roscommon Club Football
Boyle 1-10 1-19 Tulsk , RES
.FullTime..,
Clann Na Gael 0-11 0-08 Elphin RES
.Clann win by 3 points Full Time.,
Ros. Gaels 1-15 0-12 St Croans,RES
.Gales by 3 points Full Time. ,
Wexford Club Hurling
Glynn Barntown 1-19 1-16 Rathnure RES
Barntown by 2pts at HT, won by 3pts
Naomh Eanna 2-13 2-12 Shelmaliers, RES
..Full Time Win for Naomh Eanna. ,
Galway Club Football
Moycullen 3-12 1-06 Micheal Bran’,RES
.FullTime.. ,
An Spideal 0-10 2-07 Barna, RES
.Barna wins by 3 points Full time..,
Milltown 0-10 1-06 An Cheathru Rua RES
..Full Time. ,
Tuam Stars 1-07 1-09 Caherlistrane RES
..Great win by Caherlistrane Full Time ,
Waterford Club Hurling
Moorefield 2-20 1-06 Carbury , RES
.Fulltime win for Moordfield.. ,
Laois Club Hurling
Ballinakill 0-18 1-15 Rosenallis RES
.Draw on FullTime.. ,
Castletown 1-12 1-21 Abbeyleix , RES
..strong win by Abbeyleix fullTime.,
Kilkenny Club Hurling
James Stephens 0-19 1-14 Danesfort RES
11 to 8 at HT and JS win by 2pts
Mullinavat 1-17 0-20 Erins Own,, RES
.Draw at full Time.. ,
Dicksboro 2-16 0-12 Rower Inistoge , RES
..Win for Dicksboro by 10 points. ,
Mayo Club Football
Charlestown 1-09 1-12 Castlebar RES
..Castlebar win by 3 points at full time . ,
Davitts 0-09 0-09 Moy Davitts, RES
.Draw at full Time..,
Ballaghadreen 3-11 2-04 Belmullet, RES
..10 point win for Ballaghadreen. ,
Ballintubber 0-07 1-04 Aghamore , RES
.Draw at full time .. ,

GAA Results Friday 31st July

Cork Club Hurling
Fr O Neills 3-16 0-18 Kilworth RES
 
,FULL TIME
Midleton 1-17 2-17 Sarsfields RES
,FULL TIME
Kildare Club Football
Maynooth 0-08 3-09 Raheens RES
,FULL TIME
Limerick Club Hurling
Doon 0-22 1-19 Adare RES
,FULL TIME
Meath Club Football
Donaghmore/Ash 1-12 0-12 Navan O’ RES
,FULL TIME
Ratoath 5-21 2-06 Nobber RES
,FULL TIME
Summerhill 0-17 1-12 Moynalvey RES
,FULL TIME
Roscommon Club Football
St Brigids 0-11 1-07 Strokestown RES
,FULL TIME
Wexford Club Hurling
Faythe Harriers 1-14 0-11 Fethard RES
,FULL TIME
Oulart 3-14 1-13 Cloughbawn RES
,FULL TIME
Galway Club Football
Claregalway 0-10 0-11 Killanin RES
,FULL TIME
Laois Club Hurling
Rathdowney/E 1-16 2-13 Clough/Balla RES </strong
,FULL TIME
Kilkenny Club Hurling
Ballyhale 2-18 1-21 Tullaroan RES
,FULL TIME
Clara 1-21 0-16 Graigue Ballyc’ RES
,FULL TIME
O Loughlin Gaels 1-18 1-14 Bennettsb’ RES
,FULL TIME

GAA Results Wednesday 29th July

Dublin Club Hurling
Ballinteer St Johns 0-15 1-24 St Vincents, :
,FULL TIME
Craobh Chiarain 1-13 1-22 Kilmacud Crokes   :
: FULL TIME:
Scoil UiChonaill 0-06 4-29 Ballyboden StEnda :
 . FULL TIME ,
Setanta 0-12 1-22 Cuala :
 .FULL TIME ,
St Brigids 3-17 vs 0-17 Naomh Judes    :
,FULL TIME,
St Oliver Plunketts 1-16 vs 2-15 Lucan Sarsfields :
FULL TIME
Thomas Davis 0-00 4-16 Na Fianna   :
 FULL TIME ,
Faughs 1-18 vs 3-15 Whitehall Colmcille:  :
  FULL TIME,
 Antrim Club Football</span

Cargin 2:9 (15) Aghagallon 0:12 (12) :

FULL TIME, ,
Casements Portglenone: 1-7(10)  1-10(13) Creggan, :
FULL TIME, ,

Results

Football Division 1 Results

Football Division 1

1-191-19
GAA – Divison 1 Football
Croke Park, Dublin

Dublin vs Kerry Division 1 GAA Football

0-192-13
GAA – Divison 1 Football
MacCumhaill Park, Ballybofey

Donegal vs Mayo Division 1 GAA Football

1-140-16
GAA – Divison 1 Football
Healy Park, Omagh .

Tyrone vs Meath Division 1 GAA Football

1-140-16
GAA – Divison 1 Football
Pearse Stadium, Galway

Galway vs Monaghan Division 1 GAA Football

1-152-11
GAA – Divison 1 Football
Austin Stack Park

Kerry vs Galway Division 1 GAA Football

1-110-08
GAA – Divison 1 Football
MacHale Park, Castlebar

Dublin vs Mayo Division 1 GAA Football

3-80-7
GAA – Divison 1 Football
Páirc Tailteann, Navan

Donegal vs Meath Division 1 GAA Football

(Sunday)
1-120-11
GAA – Divison 1 Football
St. Tiernach’s Park, Clones

Monaghan vs Tyrone Division 1 GAA Football

1-151-15
GAA – Divison 1 Football
Croke Park, Dublin

Dublin vs Monaghan Division 1 Football

1-092-05
GAA – Divison 1 Football
MacHale Park, Castlebar

Mayo vs Meath Division 1 Football

Football Division 2

Football Division 2

1-182-18
GAA – Division 2 Football
Athletic Grounds

Cavan vs Armagh Division 2 Football

2-91-11
GAA – Division 2 Football
Cusack Park

Westmeath vs Clare Division 2 Football

2-142-14
GAA – Division 2 Football
Dr Hyde Park, Roscommon

Roscommon vs Laois Division 2 Football

2-120-14
GAA – Division 2 Football
St. Conleths Park, Newbridge

Kildare vs Fermanagh Division 2 Football

0-160-10
GAA – Division 2 Football
O’Moore Park Portlaoise, Co. Laois,

Laois vs Armagh Division 2 Football

1-171-13
GAA – Division 2 Football
Kingspan Breffni, Creighan, Cavan

Cavan vs Westmeath Division 2 Football

0-110-10
GAA – Division 2 Football
Cusack Park

Clare vs Kildare Division 2 Football

0-130-12
GAA – Division 2 Football
Brewster Park, Enniskillen

Fermanagh vs Roscommon Division 2 Football

0-160-10
GAA – Division 2 Football
Athletic Grounds

Armagh vs Kildare Division 2 Football

1-080-04
GAA – Division 2 Football
Dr Hyde Park, Roscommon

Roscommon vs Clare Division 2 Football

Football Division 3

Football Division 3

0-200-13
GAA – Division 3 Football
Páirc Uí Chaoimh, Cork

Cork vs Offaly Division 3 Football

2-111-14
GAA – Division 3 Football
Celtic Park, Derry

Derry vs Leitrim Division 3 Football

0-100-10
GAA – Division 3 Football
St Marys , Clonmel

Tipperary vs Down Division 3 Football

0-161-10
GAA – Division 3 Football
Pearse Park, longford

Longford vs Louth Division 3 Football

0-140-12
GAA – Division 3 Football
Páirc Esler, County Down,

Down vs Derry Division 3 Football

0-111-07
GAA – Division 3 Football
Gaelic Grounds , Drogheda

Tipp vs Louth Division 3 Football

0-100-10
GAA – Division 3 Football
O’Connor Park, Páirc O Conaire

Offaly vs Longford Division 3 Football

0-091-15
GAA – Division 3 Football
Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, Leitrim

Leitrim vs Cork Division 3 Football

0-100-06
GAA – Division 3 Football
Celtic Park, Derry

Derry vs Tipperary Division 3 Football

2-141-09
GAA – Division 3 Football
Pearse Park, longford

Longford vs Leitrim Division 3 Football

Football Division 4

Football Division 4

1-100-10
GAA -Division 4 Football
Fraher Field, Waterford

Limerick vs Waterford

0-110-09
GAA -Division 4 Football
Netwatch, Cullen Park

Carlow vs Wicklow

0-115-09
GAA -Division 4 Football
McGovern Park, London

London vs Sligo

3-100-13
GAA -Division 4 Football
St. Josephs GAC, Glenavy, Antrim

Antrim vs Wexford

2-101-06
GAA -Division 4 Football
Chadwicks Wexford Park – Wexford

Wexford vs Carlow

0-150-14
GAA -Division 4 Football
Markievicz Park, Sligo

Sligo vs Antrim

2-111-06
GAA -Division 4 Football
Aughrim Park, Wicklow

Wicklow vs Waterford

0-080-07
GAA -Division 4 Football
LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick

Limerick vs London

0-082-03
GAA -Division 4 Football
Fraher Field, Waterford

Waterford vs Wexford

0-091-07
GAA -Division 4 Football
Netwatch, Cullen Park

Carlow vs Limerick

Division 1A Hurling

Division 1A Hurling

1-243-17
GAA – Division 1A Hurling
Walsh Park, Waterford,

Waterford vs Cork

0-182-14
GAA – Division 1A Hurling
Semple Stadium, Tipperary

Tipperary vs Limerick

1-240-10
GAA – Division 1A Hurling
Pearse Stadium, Galway

Galway vs Westmeath

2-241-25
GAA – Division 1A Hurling
Páirc Uí Chaoimh, Cork

Cork vs Tipperary

1-190-14
GAA – Division 1A Hurling
LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick

Limerick vs Galway

1-153-18
GAA – Division 1A Hurling
St Marys , Clonmel

Westmeath vs Waterford

1-143-12
GAA – Division 1A Hurling
St Marys , Clonmel

Westmeath vs Cork

0-160-17
GAA – Division 1A Hurling
Walsh Park, Waterford,

Waterford vs Galway

2-210-29
GAA – Division 1A Hurling
Páirc Uí Chaoimh, Cork

Cork vs Limerick

3-270-16
GAA – Division 1A Hurling
Semple Stadium, Tipperary

Tipperary vs Westmeath

Division 1B Hurling

Division 1B Hurling

Canceled
GAA – Division 1B Hurling

 

2-162-27
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
O’Moore Park Portlaoise, Co. Laois,

Laois vs Wexford

3-210-18
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Nowlan Park, Kilkenny

Kilkenny vs Dublin

1-270-14
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Cusack Park

Clare vs Carlow

4-182-17
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Parnell Park, Dublin

Dublin vs Laois

0-150-18
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Chadwicks Wexford Park – Wexford

Wexford vs Clare

0-093-21
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Netwatch, Cullen Park

Carlow vs Kilkenny

0-090-20
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Netwatch, Cullen Park

Carlow vs Dublin

0-170-09
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Cusack Park

Clare vs Laois

1-161-14
GAA – Division 1B Hurling
Chadwicks Wexford Park – Wexford

Wexford vs Kilkenny

Ulster Championship

Connacht Championship

15:00
Connacht Championship
MacHale Park, Castlebar

Mayo vs Leitrim

15:00
Connacht Championship
McGovern Park, London

London vs Roscommon